Boxing Promotion
Red Owl Boxing
- Name: Red Owl Boxing
- Headquarters: Ontario, Canada
- Acronyms: ROW
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: irfansarder
ROW Events
Boxfest IX
Friday, May 03, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Edward Vazquez defeats Daniel Bailey via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ephraim Bui defeats Ernie Cuevas via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 0:12 Round 5 of 8, 12:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emanuel Moreno defeats Luis Alberto Lopez via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lorenzo Simpson defeats Noe Alejandro Lopez via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Troy Nash defeats Roman Reyes via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jahyden Franklin Britton defeats Eduardo Torrez via KO/TKO | 1:27 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Boxfest 8
Friday, April 05, 7:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ernesto Mercado defeats Deiner Berrio via KO/TKO | 0:10 Round 4 of 10, 9:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carlos Jackson defeats Alexis Bastar via KO/TKO | 0:10 Round 5 of 8, 12:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Oscar Perez defeats Jeremiah Lewis-Watts via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Carmen Vargas defeats Clarice Morales via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Serrano defeats Luis Gerardo via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Phillip Rhome Jr. defeats Harrison Melendez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) De Priest Joseph Johnson defeats Jeremiah Truhlar via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Boxfest VI
Friday, December 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Omar Salcido defeats Luis Coria via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jalil Hackett defeats Adrian Gutierrez via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 3 of 8, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daniel Bailey defeats Malik Warren via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Angelica Rascon defeats Mia Ellis via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 16:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Giovanni Marquez defeats Joshua David Rivera via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fabian Arredondo defeats Robert Ledesma via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 2 of 4, 4:56 Total Bout Page |
BoxFest 5
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Carlos Nava vs. Armando Ramirez Ends in a Draw, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Zamig Atakishiyev defeats Jorge Sevilla Acosta via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) PG Tondo defeats Eder Clervoix via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mathusan Mahindas defeats Eduardo Cortes Molina via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nawid Zaman defeats Marlon Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Boxfest 4
Saturday, May 13, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Zsolt Daranyi Jr defeats Alejandro Barrera via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eric Basran defeats Andres Jimenez Vargas via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Theothilus Owusu defeats Israel Martinez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nawid Zaman defeats Miguel Mendoza Melquiades via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 3 of 4, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eder Clervoix defeats Francisco Aldair Sanchez Rodriguez via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
BoxFest 3
Saturday, March 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Zsolt Daranyi Jr defeats Jhony Navarrete via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 6/10, 16:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nick Fantauzzi defeats Kenny Chery via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mohamed Zawadi defeats Jesus Arriaga via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mathusan Mahindas vs. Arturo Avila Moreno Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Emzar Iashvili defeats Justin Grant via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
BoxFest 2
Saturday, November 26, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jose Marrufo defeats Johnny Birmpilis via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 5 of 8, 14:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lucas Bahdi defeats Diego Andrade Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Triston Brookes defeats Marlon Perez via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 4 of 4, 11:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mathusan Mahindas defeats Jorge Alberto Garcia Reyes via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Larone Whyte vs. Jose Gutierrez Bolanos Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Vlad Panin defeats Ricardo Lara via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 1 of 6 Bout Page |
BoxFest 1
Saturday, May 07, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Zsolt Daranyi Jr defeats Flavio Michel via KO/TKO | 3:00 Round 2 of 10, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Adrian Bembridge defeats Edgar Romero via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Bonnie Hunter defeats Maricruz Gomez Soto via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mathusan Mahindas defeats Wayne Smith via KO/TKO | 2:18 Round 4 of 4, 11:18 Total Bout Page |