Grappling Promotion
Subversiv Combat Jiu Jitsu
Subversiv BJJ Events
Subversiv 9: Westcoast Championship
Saturday, July 22, 2023
Subversiv 8: Miami
Sunday, December 04, 2022
Subversiv 7: Battle of the Brands
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Gesias Cavalcante defeats Saul Viayra via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kendall Reusing defeats Maggie Grindatti via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Barbosa defeats Mauricio Gomez via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Oliver Taza defeats Gabriel Almeida via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Combs defeats JM Holland via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Bri Robertson defeats Amanda Leve via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rene Sousa defeats Steve Joachim via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elisabeth Clay defeats Andressa Cintra via Submission, Kneebar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alex Jutis defeats Brian DeMuro via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kevin Mahecha defeats Dylan Whyte via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Ricky Semiglia defeats Forrest Moyano via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jim Alers defeats Mateo Londono Armel via Submission, Ankle Lock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Felipe Amarante defeats Kenny Berman via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Araujo defeats Giann Moramarco via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rodrigo Franconi defeats Matt Ferraiolo via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Adam Ferrara defeats Sean Joseph via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rodrigo Antunes defeats Ricky Nelson via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Vitor Schlosser defeats Jason Baroncross via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Wilson Sgai defeats Rafael Dias via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elder Cruz defeats Daniel Manasoiu via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathalie Ribeiro defeats Katie Hooven via Submission, Kneebar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Joao Costa Araujo defeats Lucas Norat via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes defeats Juliana Fortuna via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Chris Dempsey via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elder Cruz defeats Rene Sousa via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathalie Ribeiro defeats Bri Robertson via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes defeats Maggie Grindatti via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kaynan Duarte defeats Joao Costa Araujo via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes defeats Nathalie Ribeiro via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Barbosa defeats Gabriel Almeida via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Lucas Barbosa defeats William Tackett via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andy Murasaki defeats Kody Steele via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brittney Elkin defeats Fatima Kline via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Combs defeats Nick Ronan via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Barbosa defeats Oliver Taza via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nick Ronan defeats Andy Murasaki via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes defeats Fatima Kline via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) William Tackett defeats Guitano Mione via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Combs defeats Kody Steele via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elisabeth Clay defeats Brittney Elkin via Submission, Gogoplata | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fatima Kline defeats Rachel Schonewolf via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Oliver Taza defeats Arnaldo Maidana via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andy Murasaki defeats Dylan Royce via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Amanda Leve defeats Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Barbosa defeats Alex Myers via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Combs defeats Max Gimenis via Submission, Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brittney Elkin defeats Laurah Hallock via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hugo Marques defeats Guitano Mione via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elisabeth Clay defeats Tara White via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) William Tackett defeats Aaron Johnson via Submission, Arm Triangle | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elisabeth Clay defeats Jacquelyn Gola via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) William Tackett defeats Jarrod Curry via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kody Steele defeats Zach Green via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tara White defeats Caitlin Cardenas via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Aaron Johnson defeats Fellipe Trovo via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Laurah Hallock defeats Laura Kent via Submission, Wristlock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rene Souza defeats Max Gimenis via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hugo Marques defeats Sergei Zack Edwards via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brittney Elkin defeats Eve Isaacs via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daishi Goto defeats Guitano Mione via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Combs defeats Tom Cellamare via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes defeats Chrissy Biggs via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Barbosa defeats Craig McDonald via Submission, North South Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andy Murasaki defeats Desmond McDonald via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Amanda Leve defeats Bailey Luttrell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dylan Royce defeats Savion Maranon via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alex Myers defeats Isiah Wright via Submission, Keylock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Arnaldo Maidana defeats Tim Williams via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thamires Monteiro defeats Rachel Schonewolf via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabriel Almeida defeats Robert Lemasney via Submission, D'arce Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samantha Fisher defeats Fatima Kline via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nick Ronan defeats Andrew Kochel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Oliver Taza defeats Kyle Myers via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Kendall Reusing defeats Chloe McNally via Submission, Arm Triangle | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fellipe Trovo defeats Devhonte Johnson via Submission, Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Levi Jones-Leary defeats Carlos Souza via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samuel Nagai defeats Samuel Snow via Submission, Ankle Lock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathalie Ribeiro defeats Jena Bishop via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fellipe Andrew defeats Gabriel Almeida via Submission, Ankle Lock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Carlos Souza defeats Samuel Nagai via Submission, Kneebar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kendall Reusing defeats Nathalie Ribeiro via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabriel Almeida defeats Fellipe Trovo via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Levi Jones-Leary defeats Samuel Snow via Submission, Baratoplata | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jena Bishop defeats Chloe McNally via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Devhonte Johnson defeats Fellipe Andrew via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samuel Nagai defeats Frederico Silva via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathalie Ribeiro defeats Julia Balmante via Submission, Kimura | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fellipe Trovo defeats Seth Daniels via Submission, Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Combs defeats Carlos Souza via Submission, Kneebar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kendall Reusing defeats Brittney Elkin via Submission, Paper Cutter | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samuel Snow defeats Drew Palomo via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jena Bishop defeats Luciano Mota via Submission, Ankle Lock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Levi Jones-Leary defeats Lucas Santos via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chloe McNally defeats Pámela Bóveda Aguirre via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chloe McNally defeats Bailey Luttrell via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Devhonte Johnson defeats Travis Clark via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Levi Jones-Leary defeats Adam Cruz via Submission, Triangle Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Paige Ivette defeats Pámela Bóveda Aguirre via Submission, D'arce Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Aaron Johnson defeats Michael Egley via Submission, Ankle Lock | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Lucas Santos defeats Jacob Kassama via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Emily Fernandez defeats Luciano Mota via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Marcelo Nunes defeats Yuri Santos via Submission, Kneebar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Drew Palomo defeats Joseph Tonche via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fellipe Andrew defeats Omar Kamal via Submission, Body Triangle | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jena Bishop defeats Gabrielle Villafuerte via Submission, Cross Collar Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samuel Snow defeats Jorge Castaneda via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kendall Reusing defeats Allison Linder via Submission, Paper Cutter | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Fellipe Trovo defeats Daniel McGuire via Submission, Bow and Arrow Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Andrew Kochel defeats Carlos Souza via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Brittney Elkin defeats Melody McGill via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Seth Daniels defeats Garrett Andrews via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Combs defeats Henrique Nobrega via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Hannah Harjo defeats Julia Balmante via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Giancarlo Silvio Bodoni defeats Hunter Colvin via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Frederico Silva defeats Todd Walling via Submission, Gi Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathalie Ribeiro defeats Jo Maisonneuve via Submission, Kneebar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gabriel Almeida defeats Ramiro Leon via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samuel Nagai defeats Luca Ramaci via Submission, Ankle Lock | Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Geovanny Martinez defeats João Miyao via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kevin Casey defeats Gokor Armbaryan via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Stephen Martinez defeats Donald Bailey via Submission, Armbar | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Omar Sabha defeats Marcelo Lucena via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Victor Silverio defeats Thiago Lemos via Decision | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) De'Alonzio Jackson defeats Ruben Rivera via Decision, Riding Time | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kyle Chambers defeats Ronaldo Souza Junior via Decision, Riding Time | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kyle Boehm defeats Gabriel Almeida via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elvira Karppinen defeats Patricia Fontes via Submission, Heel Hook | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kauan Barboza defeats Fábio Trindade via Submission, Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jose De Jesus Gutierrez defeats Jordan Holy via Decision, Split | Rounds Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cleber Luciano defeats Peter Khan via Submission, Kimura | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Michael John defeats Noah Tillis via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Bruno Valdivino de Carvalho defeats Jimmy Tat via Decision | Rounds Bout Page |