Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
B2 Fighting Series
- Name: B2 Fighting Series
- Headquarters: Kentucky
- Acronyms: B2FS
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: gcrock77
B2FS Events
B2 Fighting Series 183: Georgia
Saturday, May 27, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jason Butcher defeats Doug Usher via KO/TKO | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Alvey defeats Cameron Graham via KO/TKO, Punches From Back Mount | 4:24 Round 3 of 3, 14:24 Total Bout Page | |
Toby Pee defeats TJ Spires via KO/TKO | 3:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Frankie Williams defeats Skyler King via Submission, Knee Bar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Devante Sewell vs. Kevin Park Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jari El vs. Ben Merritt Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Jason Gibson defeats Hunter James via Submission, Armbar | 2:22 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Shayntain Creer defeats Katelyn Nicdao via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher Cornutt defeats Chance Crosby via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Xavier Fye defeats Willie Smith via KO/TKO | 0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damien Douglas defeats Rickie McConnico via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Capshaw defeats Jah Howard via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ehsan Mirzad defeats Zackary Noble via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 182: Kentucky Night Two Saturday
Saturday, May 06, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Edward Massey defeats Ilyaz Mamadaliyev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 6:37 Total Bout Page | |
Ulysses Molina defeats Dalton Goins via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:37 Round 2 of 3, 8:37 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Moore defeats James Ballinger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Taylor Meister defeats Will Baxter via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Balboa defeats Jaime Vasquez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Tewart defeats Darrin Hardin via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 3 of 3, 7:32 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Hill defeats James Noce via KO/TKO | 0:50 Round 2 of 3, 3:50 Total Bout Page | |
Steven McKee defeats Marcus Bucerzan via KO/TKO | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dereck Mahlenkamp defeats George Nichols via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Derric Skaggs defeats Dustin Smith via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Liam Hamill defeats John Lee via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Benjamin Sherrill defeats Greg Weingart via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Schleben defeats Payton Hayes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vernell Hawkins defeats Alejandro Guzman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Martinez defeats Hunter Anderson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 181: Kentucky Night One Friday
Friday, May 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darian Weeks defeats Muhammad Abdullah via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Malcolm Wellmaker defeats Zakariya Camara via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jayden Taulker defeats Cody Harris via KO/TKO | 2:33 Round 2 of 3, 7:33 Total Bout Page | |
Kobe Woodall defeats Nick Mondelli via Submission, Strikes | 3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gavin Agnew defeats Shlomo Boyd via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Cameron Sullivan defeats Antonio Holt via Submission, Armbar | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Gage Mitchell defeats Marissa Pender via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
Travis Hudson defeats Joe Dean via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Riley defeats Nick Wells via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Moore defeats Logan Hedden via Submission, Technical | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Justin Sparks defeats Will Davis via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joel Juanes defeats Conner Canote via Submission, Armbar | 1:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joseph Hanisch defeats Dalton Embree via KO/TKO | 2:27 Round 2 of 3, 5:27 Total Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 180: Kentucky
Saturday, April 08, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chris Porter defeats Derek Albright via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sage Philippe defeats Brandon Bell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emilio Vallecillo defeats William Myers via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kalakon Olieng defeats Chris Meyers via Submission, Armbar | 1:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Jagel defeats Atorion Cook via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zlatko Skuljan defeats Clayton Whaley via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page | |
Isaac Morris defeats Dylan Mays via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Donald Evans defeats Decariye Rosby via Submission, Strikes | 0:57 Round 2 of 3, 3:57 Total Bout Page | |
Zachary Westlund defeats Dylan Vincent via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Stout defeats Dominic Heath via KO/TKO, Calf Kicks | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
Devin Evitts defeats Andrea Alston via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hunter Anderson defeats Nathan Eccles via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Todd Pickett defeats Liam Hamill via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 2:44 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Gerardo Alfaro defeats Isiah Riddick via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 179: Alabama
Saturday, April 01, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Toby Pee defeats David Clark via KO/TKO | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Echols defeats Chris Warf via Submission, Kimura | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Grimsley defeats Lige Mitchell via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 7:17 Total Bout Page | |
Cheyanne Bowers defeats Anna Crutchfield via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Damien Douglas defeats Christopher Cornutt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rebekah Rotenberry defeats Shelby LaBonty via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trey Slaton defeats Shawn Winland via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Dent defeats Andy Maluda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Jimenez defeats Matthew Reynolds via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Patrick Earwood defeats Trey Reynolds via KO/TKO | 2:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rickie McConnico defeats Javon Crowder via KO/TKO | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
Brody Scoggins defeats Aaron Reyes via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elias Anders defeats Elijah Brantley via Submission, Knee Bar | 2:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 178: Kentucky
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nick Maupin defeats Danny Moore via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tien Dinh defeats Nick Mondelli via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nathan Haddad vs. Cameron Sullivan Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Todd Pickett defeats Matt Harrison via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Tyler Stevens defeats Justin Thompson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Davion Trotter defeats Ryan Santana via Submission, Calf Slicer | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Derek Albright defeats Chris Meyers via Submission, Armbar | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tussel Conner Jr. defeats Aleksey Itunin via KO/TKO | 3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Gast defeats Atorion Cook via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Vincent defeats Michael Richey via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
Jacob Yancey defeats Samuel Woods via Submission, Arm Triangle | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eden Alexander defeats Kaitlyn Abernathy via Submission, Armbar | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zouaoui Maghnia defeats Sergio Martinez via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexa Edmonds defeats Audrey Warren via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 2 of 3, 3:22 Total Bout Page | |
Landon Crafton defeats Marcus Bucerzan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blake Alvey defeats Nick Rumer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Travis Hudson defeats Jackie Stephens via Submission, Armbar | 1:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Floyd defeats Joshua Wade via KO/TKO | 2:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 177: Iowa
Saturday, November 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Keegan Witbeck defeats Ben Pierre-Saint via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abbas Abasov defeats Zakariya Camara via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Angelo Pettis defeats Thomas Vievering via KO/TKO | 2:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Spencer Oberbroeckling defeats Collin Heidemann via Submission, Armbar | 7:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matt Harrison defeats Colby Keefe via Submission, Knee Bar | 2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Jaron Lathrop defeats Jordan Gast via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Zashaun Gist defeats Jevontea Yarbrough via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Derick Minch defeats Bryce Sines via KO/TKO | 0:17 Round 2 of 3, 3:17 Total Bout Page | |
Blake Kellogg defeats Anthony Carroll via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nathan Gaston defeats David Richardson via KO/TKO | 1:28 Round 3 of 3, 7:28 Total Bout Page | |
Fallon Johnson defeats McKenna Davis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Derrick Johnson defeats Jamie Tigges via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page | |
Romello Monjaras defeats James Floyd via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Isaiah Benjamin defeats Jeffrey Tuley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shelby LaBonty defeats Jacquie Cuddeback via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Wade defeats Carter Chaney via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Decariye Rosby defeats Yasir Ramos via KO/TKO | 0:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 176: Kentucky
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Trent Nott defeats Tussel Conner Jr. via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Branden Bishop vs. Kelly Patrick Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matt Harrison defeats Adrian Jenkins via Submission, Triangle Choke | 6:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Atorion Cook defeats Grant Perkins via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Casey Boykin defeats Tyler Mangicaro via Submission, Strikes | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Travis Hudson defeats Dakota Kerns via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Richardson defeats Quentin Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Floyd defeats Liam Hamill via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Vincent defeats Dalton Craig via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:23 Round 3 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
Todd Pickett defeats Elijah Woodroof via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Landon Crafton defeats Armoni Kimber-Crutcher via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Begley defeats Devon Guthrie via Submission, Strikes | 1:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 175: Kentucky
Saturday, October 08, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Will Baker defeats Kalakon Olieng via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Brogan Endres defeats Cody Harris via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matt Harrison defeats Donny Wallace via Submission, Buggy Choke | 0:40 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Harry Hunsucker defeats Michael Lynch via Submission, Kimura | 1:09 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
CJ Brant defeats Hunter Watt via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Zlatko Skuljan defeats Nick Mondelli via KO/TKO | 1:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Madelynn Henson defeats Maria Mangione via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Darrin Hardin defeats Derric Skaggs via Submission, Split | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tommy Wiseman defeats Cameron Ashby via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Todd defeats Nicholas Williams via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Garrett Hershberger defeats Deven Wagers via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Donald Evans defeats Jackie Stephens via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jose Nieto defeats Tristen Marsden via Submission, Strikes | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacob Bradford defeats Ethan Riley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Melvin Alfaro defeats Logan Hestand via KO/TKO | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Richey defeats Devon Guthrie via Submission, Strikes | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 174: Louisiana
Saturday, August 27, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kris Vereen defeats Floyd Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksey Itunin defeats Alan Stephenson via KO/TKO | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Jeffrey Finley defeats Brett Sturm via Submission | 3:43 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Vance Shaw vs. Warren Stewart Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Chance Beck defeats Jawaski Bethly via Submission, Head and Arm Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Nakia Brown defeats Gabriel Reed via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keegan Williams defeats Sean Augman via KO/TKO | 0:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Larry Wallace defeats John Watts via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 173: Alabama
Friday, August 19, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bakhromjon Mashrapov defeats Treston Vines via KO/TKO, Punch | 4:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cris Mims defeats John Noland via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Echols defeats Travis Murchison via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keith Brown defeats Aaron Allen via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 2:13 Round 2 of 3, 5:13 Total Bout Page | |
Trea Wills defeats Anthony Rivera via Submission, Ninja Choke | 2:09 Round 2 of 5, 5:09 Total Bout Page | |
Will Davis defeats Colin Wilson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Tennyson defeats Antonio Holt via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:20 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Heath Herndon defeats Emanuel Harris via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:38 Round 2 of 5, 5:38 Total Bout Page | |
Juan Lee vs. Jacent Blake Ends in a No Contest | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 172: Iowa
Saturday, August 13, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mike Roberts defeats Jeremy Castro via Submission | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
CJay Hunter defeats Shawn West via Submission | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kory Moegenburg defeats Randy Tran via Submission | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Derick Minch defeats Nathan Hoak via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tynan Cain defeats Blake Kellogg via Submission | 1:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Reece Westphal defeats Anthony Carroll via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Derric Skaggs defeats Tristen Marsden via Submission, Verbal | 0:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Richardson defeats Ethan Soderstrom via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 171: Georgia
Saturday, August 06, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Robert Hale defeats Perry Stargel via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Reese Watkins defeats Jacob Hall via KO/TKO | 2:24 Round 2 of 5, 5:24 Total Bout Page | |
Elijah Moran defeats Isaiah Sellers via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Anderson defeats Nathaniel Maeda via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shuayb Muhammad defeats Austin Waits via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher Cornutt defeats Cedrick Holder, Jr. via Submission, Armbar | 0:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Willis Green defeats Khalil Sims via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jason Gibson defeats Dantorius Flenord via Submission, Unanimous | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Paige, Jr. defeats Cesar Garibay via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
B2FS Pro Grappling Series: Georgia
Friday, August 05, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Grappling) Wyatt Chapman defeats Austin Childers via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:58 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Mohammad Ibrahim defeats Matt Harrison via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:25 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Shaun Valentine defeats Mike Wilson via Submission | 2:14 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daniel Hunt defeats Jerry Burns via Submission, Armbar | 1:27 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dustin Herfurth defeats Austin Green via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:20 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kevin Park defeats Joshua Spence-Lehmann via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) John Mauk defeats Dylan Sikking via Submission, Injury | 1:23 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Evan Johnstone defeats Billy Cahill via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:49 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Shlomo Boyd vs. Jacob Hamrick Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kevin Beuhring defeats Gabriel Pappanastos via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:56 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tyler Dixon vs. Tommy Waller Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Samer Sabbagh defeats Garrett Sharp via Submission, Ankle Lock | 1:50 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Courtany Derengowski vs. Desiree Bennett Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Logan Santos defeats Lamar Brown via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Oscar Matusaki vs. Jeremy Pender Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 170: Michigan
Saturday, July 16, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brandon Lewis defeats Taylor Moore via KO/TKO, Injury | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Myles Robinson defeats Robert Protomanni via KO/TKO | 2:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jesse Smith defeats Jordan McGuire via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 3:48 Round 2 of 3, 8:48 Total Bout Page | |
Zayne Havener defeats Ty Wildmo via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:52 Round 3 of 5, 7:52 Total Bout Page | |
Abe Alsaghir defeats Nick Mondelli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Devin Reed defeats Randy Wheeler via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 1:36 Round 3 of 3, 7:36 Total Bout Page | |
Alura Barnes defeats Dakota Schefke via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Zahran defeats Aaron White via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ivan Aldrin defeats James Glazier via Submission, Heel Hook | 1:42 Round 2 of 3, 4:42 Total Bout Page | |
Austin Martinez defeats Bryce Kaiser via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vester Harris defeats Blake Kellogg via KO/TKO, Ezekiel Choke | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page | |
Carson Bins defeats Andrew Estrada via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 169: Iowa
Saturday, July 09, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aaron Mitchell defeats Chance Beck via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shaine Moffitt defeats Joshua Oxendine via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page | |
Jeff Nielsen defeats Trevon Jackson via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Matt Harrison defeats Warren Stewart via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Alex White defeats Austin Eilers via Submission, Guillotine Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Nate Williams defeats Austin Peterson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | of 1 Bout Page | |
Damen Moyer defeats Derick Minch via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:12 Round 2 of 3, 4:12 Total Bout Page | |
Landen Fischer defeats Anass Elfernani via KO/TKO | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Maurice Morris defeats Trevor Tomoson via KO/TKO, Verbal | 0:46 Round 2 of 3, 3:46 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Henry defeats Yunior Escobar via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 2 of 5, 5:20 Total Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 168: Louisville,Kentucky Night Tw...
Saturday, June 25, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dominique Steele defeats Peter New via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilyaz Mamadaliyev defeats Nick Maupin via Submission, Strikes | 2:32 Round 3 of 3, 12:32 Total Bout Page | |
Angelo Robles defeats Jose Arriaga via Submission, Knee Bar | 0:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damon Bell defeats Anthony Morgan via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 3:36 Round 2 of 3, 8:36 Total Bout Page | |
Zakariya Camara defeats Tyler Dehaven via Submission, D'arce Choke | 3:21 Round 3 of 3, 9:21 Total Bout Page | |
Tyler Wilson defeats Richard Craig via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:05 Round 2 of 5, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Riley defeats Wilder Lahens via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page | |
Jordan Gast defeats Jacob Lemaster via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jalen McIntyre defeats Eric Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rebekah Rotenberry defeats Jacquie Cuddeback via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:55 Round 2 of 3, 4:55 Total Bout Page | |
Romello Monjaras defeats Blake Alvey via Submission, Choke | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kalakon Olieng defeats Jermaine Anthony via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 2:43 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 167: Louisville - Night One Frida...
Friday, June 24, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Isaiah Ferguson defeats Joshua Oxendine via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:34 Round 2 of 3, 6:34 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Roberts defeats Carlos Garnett Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Mota defeats Ben Fowler via KO/TKO | 1:32 Round 3 of 3, 11:32 Total Bout Page | |
Perry Stargel defeats Nathan Pierce via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 4:01 Round 2 of 3, 9:01 Total Bout Page | |
CJay Hunter defeats Randy Jones via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Baker defeats Stephen Waggener via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page | |
Ekvtime Baramidze defeats Dylan Hurt via Submission, Arm Lock | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jackie Stephens defeats Paul Oney via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 0:56 Round 2 of 3, 3:56 Total Bout Page | |
Davion Trotter defeats Nick Mondelli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:48 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Nate Davies defeats Kevan Avery via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Todd Pickett defeats Anthony Mitchell via Submission, Verbal | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan Mays defeats Darrin Hardin via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zachary Westlund defeats Quoc Hoang via KO/TKO | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron Allen defeats Samuel Woods via Submission, Armbar | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 166: Tennessee
Saturday, June 18, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Travis Thomas defeats Tommy Waller via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Daniel Boehle vs. Chance Beck Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Elijah Carlton defeats Shlomo Boyd via Submission, Armbar | 2:26 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Austin Green defeats Mahlon Ray via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) NeKiaya Jackson defeats Emilee King via Submission, Technical | of 1 Bout Page | |
Skyler King defeats Azeyah Boyd via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antonio Holt defeats Tyler Britt via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Woods defeats Robert Hall via KO/TKO | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Rivera defeats Jacob Taylor via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:44 Round 2 of 3, 4:44 Total Bout Page | |
Garrett Bode defeats Jack Schwartz via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Martinez defeats Jovanni Butler via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Trinity Swint defeats Cesar Garibay via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 165: Alabama
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Israel Galvan defeats Taylor Alfaro via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page | |
David Clark defeats Darren Gibbs via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 6:46 Total Bout Page | |
Dantorius Flenord defeats Jimmy Rogers via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Corey Thomas defeats Elijah Brantley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Riley defeats Frank Townser via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:18 Round 2 of 3, 4:18 Total Bout Page | |
Gregory Threatt defeats Shane Jackson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Torres defeats Shawn Winland via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 2 of 3, 5:03 Total Bout Page | |
Jovanni Butler defeats Alexander Zervas via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 0:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christopher Cornutt defeats Andrew Stephens via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rickie McConnico defeats Andy Maluda via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 164: Missouri (cancelled)
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Springfield Expo Center
Springfield, MO
B2 Fighting Series 163: Arkansas
Saturday, May 28, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kendal Holowell defeats Emilee King via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:36 Round 2 of 3, 9:36 Total Bout Page | |
Tee Cummins defeats Chris Warf via KO/TKO | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Braxton Smith defeats Cody Beck via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nathan Gilmore defeats Jesse Sanderson via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 6:23 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Fowler defeats Logan Crosby via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marquice White defeats Caleb Mills via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:15 Round 2 of 3, 3:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Thomas Gifford defeats Chance Beck via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:44 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Solo Hatley Jr. defeats Jesse Hancock via Submission, Heel Hook | 2:33 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Dawond Pickney vs. Matt Harrison Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 162: Oklahoma
Saturday, May 21, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kris Vereen defeats Jayden Taulker via KO/TKO | 4:05 Round 2 of 3, 9:05 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Moore defeats Nathan Mitchell via Submission | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 7:23 Total Bout Page | |
Shea Conley defeats Dalton Duncan via KO/TKO | 0:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Kelvin Rayford vs. Dylan Budka Ends in a Draw | 10:00 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Tom Shoaff defeats Chance Beck via Submission, Straight Arm Lock | 3:10 Round 1 of 1 Bout Page | |
Corey Piercy defeats Jackson Nwokeoma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Moore defeats Markus Thomas via Submission | 2:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mark Dobson defeats Jonathan Gonzalez via Submission | 1:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Knipper defeats Logan Haworth via KO/TKO | 2:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
B2 Fighting Series 161: Iowa
Saturday, May 14, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Juan Roman defeats Chance Beck via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page | |
Darren Gibbs defeats Emmanuel Colon via Submission, Armbar | 4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Trevor Tomoson defeats Chris Tadych via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jacquie Cuddeback defeats Shelby Cannon via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Blake Kellogg defeats Kameron Kalbaugh via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cody Baker defeats Quentin Campbell via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Romello Monjaras defeats Chasten Purdy via KO/TKO, Didn't Answer Bell | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron White defeats Josh Reed via Submission, Strikes | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Damen Moyer defeats Cole Kascel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antoine Smith defeats Lemuel Peay via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage From Strikes | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |