Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
FederKombat
- Name: FederKombat
- Headquarters: Italy
- Acronyms: FIK
- Also Known As: FK, Federazione Italiana Kickboxing, FIGMMA
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: Toro34
FIK Events
Italian MMA 2024 Championships
Sunday, May 19, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roberto Calimeri defeats Nicola Cupo via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Enrico Giannetta defeats Massimo Bucci via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francesco Pallotta defeats Alex Turcato via KO/TKO | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 5:05 Total Bout Page | |
Matteo Talamonti defeats Flavio Azzaro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Calandra defeats Luka Musobelliu via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Giangirolami defeats Rami Ghrairi via KO/TKO | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Enrico Giannetta defeats Tiziano Casalino via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabrizio Repossi defeats Fabio Condidorio via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Elhajjami defeats Amedeo Malvestiti via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Turcato defeats Giovanni Parmentola via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francesco Pallotta defeats Youssef Benchati via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matteo Talamonti defeats Troy Cialona via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Flavio Azzaro defeats Sergio Capurro via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Calandra defeats Federico Chiccarella via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Musobelliu defeats Lorenzo Vasini via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Shootboxing) Zaccari Bance defeats Jacopo Santolini via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Shootboxing) Luca Finotti defeats Claudio Arrivabene via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
PetrosyanMania Gold Edition
Saturday, May 18, 12:00 PM ET
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Giorgio Petrosyan defeats Sergio Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Samo Petje defeats Francesco Maggio via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrea Festa defeats Pablo Izard via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Fabrizio Ruggiero defeats Anouar Amakrane via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Victor Apostol defeats Fernando Sanchez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aimane Farjaoui defeats Dejan Anelli via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eddy Vinotti defeats Maicol Filice via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Haitam El Mazahi defeats Rida El Mazhor via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Massimo Rigamonti defeats Ayoub Ghraidia via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sheriff Konteh defeats Simone Giannattasio via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Darius Lorenz Iancu defeats Lorenzo Del Gaudio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yahya Saidi defeats Bobby Ignat via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ilaria Pizzuti defeats Costanza Colla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Fabrizio Sacco defeats Giuseppe Giacomazzo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Andrea Rigamonti defeats Fabio Di Marco via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Florian Qokaj defeats Kanoute Kessourou via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gianluca Pozzoli defeats Giovanni Brignoli via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jan Furnò defeats Saverio Salerno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joel Prela defeats Nicola Abramo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page |
Fighting Spirit World Series: Roma
Saturday, April 20, 12:00 PM ET
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gabriele Cera defeats Samuel Ibitoye via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniele Battaglia defeats Roberto Fontanella via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
4° Italia Open di MMA
Saturday, March 23, 2024
Rome, Lazio
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marco Esposito defeats Michele Balducci via Submission, Armlock | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Esposito defeats Ryan Falconi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Adrenalina
Sunday, January 14, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Zurab Giorgadze defeats Marco Vincenzi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
11th Italian MMA Cup
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Roberto Calimeri defeats Nicola Cupo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Enrico Giannetta defeats Daniel Malinov via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Omar Elhajjami defeats Mario Gabriel via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luka Musobelliu defeats Elez Guri via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Angelo Terenzio defeats Rami Ghrairi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicola Cupo defeats Matteo Severi via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Malinov defeats Kristo Kulla via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:51 Round 2 of 3, 3:51 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Elhajjami defeats Fabio Condidorio via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mario Gabriel defeats Enrico Piras via KO/TKO | 1:45 Round 2 of 3, 4:45 Total Bout Page | |
Johann Devecchi defeats Giovanni Parmentola via Disqualificaton | 2:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Francesco Pallotta defeats Fabian Gsell via Submission, Armbar | 1:20 Round 2 of 3, 4:20 Total Bout Page | |
Simone Grillo defeats Hicham Rahmoune via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alessio Ksouri defeats Valerio Tambascia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elez Guri defeats Samuel Rossi via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Musobelliu defeats Lorenzo Vasini via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Angelo Terenzio defeats Kevin Caperna via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rami Ghrairi defeats Valentino Izzo via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabio Condidorio defeats Enrico Marega via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Elhajjami defeats Pepe Carmagnola via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Johann Devecchi defeats Stefano Solinas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Pallotta defeats Fabrizio Locritani via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fabian Gsell defeats Daniel Moscardini via KO/TKO | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alessio Ksouri defeats Matteo Talamonti via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valerio Tambascia defeats Valerio Luminari via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elez Guri defeats Luca Di Giovacchino via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luka Musobelliu defeats Gianpaolo Alba Pana via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lorenzo Vasini defeats Federico Chiccarella via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Angelo Terenzio defeats Samuel Padilla via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Valentino Izzo defeats Salvatore Santopietro via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Valerio Tambascia defeats Antonio Andrea Straface via Submission, D'arce Choke | 2:52 Round 2 of 3, 5:52 Total Bout Page | |
Stefano Solinas defeats Mario Romagnoli via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabian Gsell defeats Alex Turcato via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
PetrosyanMania Gold Edition
Saturday, November 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sergio Sanchez defeats Armen Petrosyan via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 5 Bout Page | |
Francesco Moricca defeats Francesco D'Agostino via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antonio Rinaldi defeats Davide Testori via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout - Punches | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
3° Trofeo Italiano di MMA
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Adriano Livio Meneghetti defeats Roberto Calimeri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luca Mele defeats Omar Elhajjami via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giovanni Parmentola defeats Daniel Moscardini via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matteo Talamonti defeats Valerio Tambascia via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Margarita Russo defeats Carlotta Giugliano via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kiril Zheltukhin defeats Elez Guri via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Vanessa Gramaglia defeats Melissa Boci via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Giangirolami defeats Rami Ghrairi via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giorgia Di Paolo defeats Sara Pisciella via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Leonardo Frillici defeats Sadikh Hane via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 1:27 Round 3 of 3, 7:27 Total Bout Page | |
Gaetano Paolino Familiari defeats Andrea Berti via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaccari Bance defeats Christian Aniballi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:18 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Samuele Arca defeats Yassine Belanouane via Submission, Armbar | 2:00 Round 2 of 2, 5:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tommaso De Santis defeats Angelo Terenzio via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 2:18 Round 2 of 2, 5:18 Total Bout Page | |
Andrea Berti defeats Christian Galmazzi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaccari Bance defeats Eugenio Minniti via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 2:13 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Marco La Russa defeats Alessio Bulleri via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Zaccari Bance defeats Mario Smacchi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:25 Round 3 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page | |
Davide Cola defeats Andrea Santarcangelo via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:32 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Simone Grillo defeats Nicolo Puglisi via Submission, Armbar | of 2 Bout Page | |
Samuele Arca defeats Matteo Dore via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Yassine Belanouane defeats Francesco Calandra via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 2:10 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Angelo Terenzio defeats Umberto Del Prete via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roberto Calimeri defeats Alehandro D'Agostino via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adriano Livio Meneghetti defeats Aygor Alves via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Massimo Bucci defeats Enrico Giannetta via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Elhajjami defeats Antonio Mammarella via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:59 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Luca Mele defeats Amedeo Malvestiti via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:43 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Antonio Mammarella defeats Matteo Ceccarelli via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 3:00 Round 2 of 2, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Elhajjami defeats Fabio Condidorio via Submission, Kimura | 1:59 Round 2 of 2, 4:59 Total Bout Page | |
Amedeo Malvestiti defeats Mario Gabriel via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:00 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Luca Mele defeats Andrea Berardi via Submission, Armbar | 1:47 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Antonio Mammarella defeats Niccolò Bongianni via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Omar Elhajjami defeats Thomas Salvatori via KO/TKO | 2:51 Round 2 of 2, 5:51 Total Bout Page | |
Luca Mele defeats Marco Lunardini via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrea Berardi defeats Stefano Solinas via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:38 Round 2 of 2, 4:38 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Moscardini defeats Francesco Pallotta via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giovanni Parmentola defeats Alex Turcato via Submission | 1:35 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Daniel Moscardini defeats Markeliano Bakiasi via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 1:11 Round 2 of 2, 4:11 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Turcato defeats Alessio Boni via Submission, Armbar | 2:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Valerio Tambascia defeats Jonathan David Rivera via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:38 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Matteo Talamonti defeats Erik Voci via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:05 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Valerio Tambascia defeats Luca D'Andrea via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matteo Talamonti defeats Giovanni Cecchi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:45 Round 2 of 2, 3:45 Total Bout Page | |
Erik Voci defeats Flavio Azzaro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elez Guri defeats Simone Fiacco via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kiril Zheltukhin defeats Samuel Rossi via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elez Guri defeats Lorenzo Vasini via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Rossi defeats Alexandru Sirbu via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kiril Zheltukhin defeats Federico Chiccarella via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rami Ghrairi defeats Matteo Cipriani via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Giangirolami defeats Antonio Torromino via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antonio Torromino defeats Kevin Caperna via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
14th Italian MMA Championships
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Diego Giangirolami defeats Samuel Rossi via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Musobelliu defeats Alexandru Stan via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Musobelliu defeats Federico Chiccarella via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Musobelliu defeats Jonathan David Rivera via Decision, Split | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruben Vinci defeats Luca Di Giovacchino via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandru Stan defeats Kevin Caperna via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:54 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alessio Ksouri defeats Ernesto Schisano via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:32 Round 2 of 2, 5:32 Total Bout Page | |
Alessio Ksouri defeats Luca D'Andrea via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 2:46 Round 2 of 2, 5:46 Total Bout Page | |
Ernesto Schisano defeats Sergio Capurro via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alessio Ksouri defeats Ludovico Monti via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:56 Round 2 of 2, 5:56 Total Bout Page | |
Luca D'Andrea defeats Giorgio Renga via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ernesto Schisano defeats Flavio Azzaro via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alessio Ksouri defeats Jamal Azzouzi via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Capurro defeats Alessandro Di Giacomo via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Flavio Azzaro defeats Paolo Balistrieri via KO/TKO | 2:44 Round 3 of 3, 8:44 Total Bout Page | |
Simone Casotti defeats Alex Turcato via KO/TKO | 1:54 Round 2 of 2, 4:54 Total Bout Page | |
Simone Casotti defeats Matteo Pietrella via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Turcato defeats Giacomo Porfiri via Submission, Armbar | 0:20 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Matteo Pietrella defeats Filippo Alberto Paolella via Submission, Americana | 2:04 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alex Turcato defeats Nicolas Maggi via Submission, Armbar | 2:44 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Giacomo Porfiri defeats Markeliano Bakiasi via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vlad Gangura defeats Daniele De Luca via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vlad Gangura defeats Luca Mele via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniele De Luca defeats Andrea Berardi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vlad Gangura defeats Matteo Ceccarelli via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrea Berardi defeats Enrico Piras via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:04 Round 2 of 2, 4:04 Total Bout Page | |
Daniele De Luca defeats Fabio Condidorio via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrea Lucchino defeats Francesco Carducci via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Francesco Carducci defeats Vadym Dobrovolskyy via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Carducci defeats Michele Cardarelli via Decision, Majority | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adriano Livio Meneghetti defeats GIovanni Capano via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 1:35 Round 2 of 2, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Calandra defeats Matteo Dore via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 0:51 Round 2 of 2, 3:51 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Calandra defeats Tiziano Aiello via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:20 Round 2 of 2, 4:20 Total Bout Page | |
Matteo Dore defeats Elez Guri via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matteo Talamonti defeats Simone Grillo via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Di Carlo defeats Christian Aniballi via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Di Carlo defeats David Da Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Aniballi defeats Zaccari Bance via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 1:50 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
David Da Silva defeats Marco Galli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:14 Round 2 of 2, 4:14 Total Bout Page | |
Zaccari Bance defeats Davide Cola via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Aniballi defeats Federico Rotoni via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 1:14 Round 2 of 2, 4:14 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Battino defeats Michele Balducci via KO/TKO, Technical Knockout | 2:34 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Michele Balducci defeats Gaetano Paolino Familiari via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Battino defeats Samuele Caira via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michele Balducci defeats Andrea Berti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sara Pisciella defeats Federica Di Filippo via Submission, Armbar | 1:53 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Sara Pisciella defeats Denise Migliore via Submission, Armbar | 1:44 Round 3 of 3, 7:44 Total Bout Page |
3° Italia Open di MMA: Selezioni Nazionale Italiana
Sunday, April 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gabriele Fasola defeats Luciano Palmisciano via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mattia Mele defeats Gheorghe Salcutan via Submission, Kimura | 2:36 Round 2 of 3, 5:36 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Carducci defeats Vadym Dobrovolskyy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luca Mele defeats Antonio Mammarella via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luca Mele defeats Luca Finocchio via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 3 of 3, 6:44 Total Bout Page | |
Antonio Mammarella defeats Fabio Condidorio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luca Mele defeats Andrea Berardi via KO/TKO | 2:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luca Finocchio defeats Andrea Lucchino via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antonio Mammarella defeats Piersanto Paderno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Galmazzi defeats Mattia Lonardo via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Galmazzi defeats Sadikh Hane via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mattia Lonardo defeats Morgan Pennazza via KO/TKO | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Galmazzi defeats Andrea Berti via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Da Silva defeats Christian Aniballi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Da Silva defeats Marco La Russa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matteo Talamonti defeats Giacomo Iacopini via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giacomo Iacopini defeats Lorenzo Paoli via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:56 Round 2 of 3, 4:56 Total Bout Page | |
Matteo Dore defeats Elez Guri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Mastromatteo defeats Giovanni Pierro via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Lotito defeats Davide Mroshaj via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Giglio defeats Luciano Basile via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Simone Casotti defeats Stefano Solinas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Simone Casotti defeats Antonino Amodeo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefano Solinas defeats Matteo Pietrella via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Simone Casotti defeats Marcello Solimeno via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antonino Amodeo defeats Sasha Lorenzo Canale via Submission, Armbar | 0:53 Round 2 of 3, 3:53 Total Bout Page | |
Matteo Pietrella defeats Markeliano Bakiasi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:02 Round 2 of 3, 4:02 Total Bout Page | |
Sasha Lorenzo Canale defeats Nunzio Galletta via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stefano Solinas defeats Enrico Piras via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Omarov defeats Cristian Rizzo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cristian Rizzo defeats Andrea Amato via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Cristian Rizzo defeats Paolo Podda via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:59 Round 2 of 3, 3:59 Total Bout Page | |
Andrea Amato defeats Angelo Vassallo via Submission, Kneebar | of 3 Bout Page | |
Brandon Cerra defeats Collins Akakpo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shamil Omarov defeats Sergio Capurro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sergio Capurro defeats Luca Di Giovacchino via KO/TKO | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luka Musobelliu defeats Alexandru Stan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luka Musobelliu defeats Paolo Balistrieri via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Paolo Balistrieri defeats Jonathan David Rivera via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luka Musobelliu defeats Lorenzo Borriello via Submission, Guillotine Choke | of 3 Bout Page | |
Alexandru Stan defeats Antonio Andrea Straface via Submission, Armbar | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diego Giangirolami defeats Valentino Izzo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Valentino Izzo defeats Kevin Caperna via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Diego Giangirolami defeats Lorenzo Vasini via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giorgia Di Paolo defeats Federica Di Filippo via Submission, Armbar | 1:32 Round 2 of 3, 4:32 Total Bout Page | |
Sara Pisciella defeats Denise Migliore via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sara Pisciella defeats Alessia Nebbiolo via Submission, Armbar | 1:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Campionati Italiani Interdisciplinari
Friday, March 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marco Toninelli defeats Christian Tietto via KO/TKO, Technical | 0:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alberto Cis defeats Benjamin Nuredini via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Tietto defeats Milo Boaga via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriele Zecchin defeats Andreas Gsell via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alberto Cis defeats Giacomo Iacopini via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Benjamin Nuredini defeats Claudio Arrivabene via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniele De Luca defeats Donatello Angerame via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fabian Gsell defeats Jose Calani via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Milo Boaga defeats Silvano Cadeddu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
10º Coppa Italia di Mixed Martial Arts
Saturday, December 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrea Carrano defeats Achraf Fahi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:37 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Andrea Carrano defeats Fabio Condidorio via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:57 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Andrea Carrano defeats Luca Mele via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Francesco Fornasieri defeats Andrea Carrano via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
FederKombat Bellator Prelims
Saturday, October 29, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Edoardo Caiazza defeats Alex Bertinazzi via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luca Iovine defeats Percy Herrera via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ayoub Nacer defeats Cherif Ba Pape via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
13th Amateur Italian MMA Championships
Saturday, June 11, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrian Murug defeats Gabriele Molinari via Submission | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrian Murug defeats Paolo Tatone via KO/TKO | 2:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriele Molinari defeats Gianluca Reali via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 3 of 3, 8:03 Total Bout Page | |
Andrian Murug defeats Mehdi Taki via Submission | 1:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriele Molinari defeats Matteo Ceccarelli via Submission | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gianluca Reali defeats Luca de Dominicis via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mehdi Taki defeats Giuseppe Lanuzza via Decision, Technical, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michele Cardarelli defeats Alessandro Caruso via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriele Molinari defeats Gaetano Castelnuovo via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luca de Dominicis defeats Umberto Argentano via KO/TKO | of 3 Bout Page |
PetrosyanMania Gold Edition
Saturday, April 30, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Giorgio Petrosyan defeats Fatih Aydin via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Igor Kozak defeats Arman Hambaryan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hysni Beqiri defeats Claudio Ivaldi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Zhora Akopyan defeats Daniele Iodice via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mirko Flumeri defeats Thomas Van Nijnatten via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sargis Vardanyan defeats Francesco Moricca via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Emanuele Lulaj defeats Andrea Festa via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Angelo Leonzio defeats David Andreasyan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Fabrizio Ruggiero defeats Antonio Gravela via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Muay Thai) Lorenzo Rossetti defeats Amro Ghanem via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joana Kiptiu defeats Magdalena Pircher via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Victor Apostol defeats Abdoulaye Diallo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Lilian Porcireanu defeats Roberto Sacco via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tommaso Pantarotto defeats Simone Giannattasio via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Akram Harrane defeats Alfredo Foglia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Matteo Copelli defeats Andrea Arioli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Italia Open di MMA 2
Sunday, April 10, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andrea Carrano defeats Antonio Mammarella via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Stefan Jovanovic defeats Andrea Carrano via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Imola Cage Fighting
Sunday, March 13, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Enrico Di Gangi defeats Alex Bertinazzi via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:42 Round 3 of 3, 13:42 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Farid Tahiri defeats Maicol Filice via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pasquale Dromì defeats Gionata Zarbo via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gabriele Galasso vs. Abil Xhebro Ends in a Draw, Points | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Alessio De Gianni defeats Giovanni Pavese via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marian Bellettini defeats Antonio Di Luca via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Manuel Lancioli defeats Ahmed M'Barki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Amin Aarafa defeats Frank Junior Kanate via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Nunzio Martino defeats Shirif Elsayed via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Simone Ballarini defeats Jaup Xheli via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Aron Cappuccini defeats Nichita Baluiev via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Luca Cavulla defeats Gianluca Mazzoni via Decision, Points | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Marco Peccarino vs. Giacomo Nannavecchia Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Grappling) Manuel Pirazzini defeats Juan Alberico Cruz via Submission | of 1 Bout Page | |
Matteo Severi defeats Giuseppe Santoro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Marco Galli defeats Alexandru Gadarag via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicolò Bacchilega defeats Klodian Brici via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Emilio Doda defeats Gheorghe Macarie via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antonio Angelicchio defeats Jona Di Sarrra via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Eugenio Vallero defeats Marwan Zin-Eddin via Submission, Armbar | 2:40 Round 3 of 3, 8:40 Total Bout Page |
12th Amateur Italian MMA Championships
Saturday, December 11, 2021
Rome, Lazio
Europe Western Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Margarita Russo defeats Francesca Visconti via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Annabruna Rados defeats Margarita Russo via KO/TKO | 2:17 Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Alessio Ksouri defeats Alex Moglioni via Decision | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karim Ksouri defeats Dario Petrolo via Submission | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karim Ksouri defeats Giuseppe Lanuzza via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dario Petrolo defeats Andrian Murug via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karim Ksouri defeats Emanuel Bakaj via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giuseppe Lanuzza defeats Alex Naghi via Submission | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrian Murug defeats Jimi Tchintcharauli via Submission | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dario Petrolo defeats Federico Marinelli via Disqualificaton | of 3 Bout Page | |
Emanuel Bakaj defeats Samir Selmi via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Giuseppe Lanuzza defeats Christian Cipressi via Submission | 1:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Naghi defeats Anass Kamal Idrissi via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andrian Murug defeats Alessandro Cirelli via Submission | 0:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jimi Tchintcharauli defeats Niko Taraddei via Submission | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Federico Marinelli defeats Antimo Fabio Toscano via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dario Petrolo defeats Mario Gabriel via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samir Selmi defeats Alexander D'Anniballe via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jimi Tchintcharauli defeats Alessandro Caruso via Submission | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dario Petrolo defeats Luca Mele via Decision | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Trofeo Alfredo Rizzoli 5
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Fabio De Luca defeats Benjamin Nuredini via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dario Bellandi defeats Gerardo Marrazzo via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alessandro Giordano defeats Ashley Rosi via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marco Esposito defeats Filippo Fornaciari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |