Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions Limited
- Name: Golden Ticket Fight Promotions Limited
- Headquarters: England
- Acronyms: GTFPL
- Ownership: Adrian David Cassell
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: igor33 | porkchopmma
GTFPL Events
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 25
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mo Zubair defeats Nestor Santana via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Jones defeats Sami Elhichou via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shay Ingram defeats Cheikh Mane via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:51 Round 4 of 5, 10:51 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Frodsham defeats Jack Henshall via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:14 Round 4 of 5, 11:14 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Adeboye defeats Aaron Bolton via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Farshad Nazarnia defeats Taiwo Tibetan via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Seyamand Rida defeats Wez Tully via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sandro Tevzadze defeats Robb Peters via Submission | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Callum Deakin defeats Lewis Loynes via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page | |
Talha Jamil defeats Ethan Parry via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eli Da Silva defeats Luke Donnelly via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:18 Round 2 of 3, 3:18 Total Bout Page | |
Shahram Hotak defeats Aiden Marsh via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ethan Moss defeats Josh Humphreys via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Qudratullah Mohammadi defeats Josh Walton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 24
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jordan Little defeats Christopher Radcliffe via Submission, Mounted Triangle Choke | 1:57 Round 4 of 5, 10:57 Total Bout Page | |
Wez Tully defeats Ilyas Gohar via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:34 Round 2 of 3, 5:34 Total Bout Page | |
Arron Franz defeats Rafał Barnuś via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Callum Thomas defeats Thomas Bethune via Submission, Armbar | 0:54 Round 2 of 3, 3:54 Total Bout Page | |
Andrew Goworek defeats Jack Spencer via Submission, Kimura | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Colledge defeats Levi Gaymer via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohammad Jano defeats Jacob Wall via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Molly Cooper defeats Alycia Malta via KO/TKO, Headkick and Punches | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Farhad Safei defeats Junior Ritchie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Adeboye defeats George Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 23
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Will Jones defeats Milan Bodhi Silva Mørck via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Eoin Sheridan defeats Joey Dakin via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 2:22 Round 2 of 3, 7:22 Total Bout Page | |
Rob Bennett defeats Cameron Chamberlain via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bertie Oakes defeats Jake Smythe via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Frodsham defeats Jacob Wall via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Farshad Nazarnia defeats Tomas Pacak via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:37 Round 5 of 5, 13:37 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Henshall defeats Aidan Rooney via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cheikh Mane defeats Alex Williams via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Howarth defeats Riley Daniels via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rafał Barnuś defeats Callum Deakin via Submission, Armbar | 1:29 Round 3 of 3, 7:29 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher Radcliffe defeats Moseke Becke via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 1:05 Round 2 of 3, 4:05 Total Bout Page | |
Zana Kalary defeats Callum Turberfield via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick | 0:50 Round 3 of 3, 6:50 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Bolton defeats Cole Gifford via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Keanan Regisford defeats Krystian Świderski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ella Beale defeats Martyna Przybylska via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aiden Marsh defeats Richard Nottingham via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:22 Round 2 of 3, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Walton defeats Ciaran Turner via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Spencer defeats Björgvin Snær via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page | |
Ollie Brown defeats Jacob Spruce via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:58 Round 3 of 3, 8:58 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 22
Saturday, June 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aaron Givens defeats Wez Tully via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomas Pacak defeats Owen Cartridge via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:18 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Moshe Aladi defeats Zak McGee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Humphries defeats Garon Shemar via Submission, Brabo Choke | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Howarth defeats Callum Deakin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julius Bernsdorf defeats Kacper Klekot via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Adeboye defeats Luke Whitehouse via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
Cheikh Mane defeats Aron Franz Kristjansson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Castillo defeats Jake Tremain via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Callum Turberfield defeats Daniel Myers via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aaron Bolton defeats Prashant Rana via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikael Aclipen defeats Jordan Cox via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:05 Round 3 of 3, 8:05 Total Bout Page | |
Micah Matibiri defeats Mitchell Monger via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Viktor Gunnarsson defeats Lewis Mason via Submission, Head and Arm Choke | 2:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 21
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Wolverhampton, England
United Kingdom & Ireland Region
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jack Young defeats Mack Promanee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bailey Gilbert defeats Thomas Paull via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Dixon defeats Adam Horváth via Submission, Kimura | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Afroune defeats Will Jones via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shay Ingram defeats David Daniel Komar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 5 of 5 Bout Page | |
Daniel Bainbridge defeats Mo Zubair via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Branden Guest defeats Tyler Adams via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jordan Little defeats Sam Brown via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 5 Bout Page | |
Oskar Lang defeats Kean Kelly via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Wood defeats Luke Webster via KO/TKO, Retirement | of 3 Bout Page | |
Owen Cartridge defeats Caesar Castillo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
William Bodhi Mørck defeats Stephon Earle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brennan Gait defeats Cheikh Mane via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matt Howarth defeats Aiden Marsh via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dion Dawson defeats Blake Massey via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibaahim Attair defeats Luke Whitehouse via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Belal Habashi defeats Jake Tremain via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Will Branch defeats Kai Hanshaw via Submission, Armbar | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jozsef Kochan defeats Masoud Mohammadi via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zana Kalary defeats Brandon Auld via Decision, Spilt | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 20
Saturday, September 03, 2022
Dixon vs. Silva Mørck
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
James Dixon defeats Milan Bodhi Silva Mørck via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steve Langford defeats Rhys James via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Drewitt defeats Mikey Tranter via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wez Tully defeats Venet Banushi via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sonny Crossman defeats Qudrat Safi via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Myers defeats Ben Caulwell via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aron Franz Kristjansson defeats Scott Wells via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zak McGee defeats Michael Dune via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyler Adams defeats Julius Bernsdorf via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Tremain defeats Darnell O'Connell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cheikh Mane defeats Rhys Aiyeola-Keys via KO/TKO, Retirement | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Viktor Gunnarsson defeats Michael Jones via Submission, D'arce Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Krystian Wójcik defeats Callum Turberfield via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dylan McGee defeats Stephon Earle via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Owen Cartridge defeats Ryan Franklin via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matt Howarth defeats Ubaid Mirza via Submission, Armbar | 0:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 19
Saturday, June 04, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Melissa Tonya Mullins defeats Mafalda Carmona via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Mee defeats Milan Bodhi Silva Mørck via KO/TKO | 3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
Bertie Oakes vs. Sam Hill Ends in a No Contest | of 5 Bout Page | |
Mikey Tranter defeats Christopher Radcliffe via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Branden Guest defeats Julius Bernsdorf via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Whitehouse defeats Richard Nottingham via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Venet Banushi defeats Ryan Lockyer via KO/TKO | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Callum Turberfield defeats Ollie White via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Myers defeats Gemal Gokcan via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Riley Daniels defeats Will Lister via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:40 Round 2 of 3, 4:40 Total Bout Page | |
Aron Franz Kristjansson defeats Oskar Lang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 18
Saturday, March 05, 2022
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Thomas Paull defeats Perry Andre Goodwin via KO/TKO | 1:03 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Harry Marple defeats Jake Constantinou via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Melissa Tonya Mullins defeats Danielle Misteli via KO/TKO | 4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bailey Gilbert defeats Robbie Scott via Submission, Head and Arm Triangle | 0:57 Round 2 of 3, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Shazlee defeats Martyn Harris via Submission, Calf Slicer | 0:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steve Langford defeats Sam Spokes via KO/TKO | 4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Kneil defeats Ash Walters via KO/TKO | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Aston defeats Wez Tully via Submission, Armbar | 0:45 Round 2 of 5, 3:45 Total Bout Page | |
Shay Ingram defeats Thomas Owen via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bertie Oakes defeats James Wamsley via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sonny Crossman defeats Shea Hammond via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikey Tranter defeats Kieran Williams via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 3 of 3, 7:47 Total Bout Page | |
Rob Woodrow defeats Ammaar Khan via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 3 of 3, 7:09 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher Radcliffe defeats Sam Brown via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:11 Round 3 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
Stephon Earle defeats Garon Shemar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Wilson defeats Mateusz Mazurowski via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 3 of 3, 8:08 Total Bout Page | |
Alycia Malta defeats Alexandra Giles via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aaron Bolton defeats Fuad Mildor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Menilek Techane defeats Geoff Pavey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ben Goldsborough defeats Riley Daniels via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lee Crawford defeats Jay Morgan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 17
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Chris Miah defeats Robbie Scott via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wilson Varela defeats James Dixon via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:47 Round 3 of 3, 12:47 Total Bout Page | |
Bailey Gilbert defeats Rico Biggs via Submission, Inverted Triangle Choke | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kashaan Khan defeats Luke Neale via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Venet Banushi defeats Koyar Kurdy via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wez Tully defeats Ryan Lockyer via KO/TKO | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mikey Tranter defeats Richard Nottingham via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Garon Shemar defeats Jazz Singh via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sheldon Ryan defeats Jack Henshall via KO/TKO | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Zana Kalary defeats Rafał Borkowski via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 2 of 3, 4:37 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Benyon defeats Jamie Hales via KO/TKO | 0:13 Round 2 of 3, 3:13 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Mazurowski defeats Aron Franz Kristjansson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kieran Starkey defeats Balal Habashi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:45 Round 2 of 3, 3:45 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions 16
Saturday, October 02, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Thomas Paull defeats Mario Saeed via KO/TKO | 0:43 Round 3 of 3, 10:43 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Constantinou defeats Rick Selvarajah via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Hewitt defeats Mark Wade via KO/TKO | 4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Aston defeats Wez Tully via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Branden Guest defeats Yassine Adjadj via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Owen defeats Jerum Agbude via KO/TKO | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sonny Crossman defeats Julian Harris-James via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Hamilton defeats Josh Fugler via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
James Elliott Howlett defeats Jack Pallett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Neale defeats Jack Henshall via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Koyar Kurdy defeats Sunnat Yunusov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bertie Oakes defeats Adam Ryan via KO/TKO, Fighter Failed to Answer the Bell | 3:00 Round 2 of 3, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adrian Supranowics defeats Bill Lowson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Riley Daniels defeats Jon Dykes via KO/TKO | 2:51 Round 2 of 3, 5:51 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 15
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Cummins vs. Paull
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Joe Cummins defeats Thomas Paull via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Dixon defeats Dillon Manning via KO/TKO | 3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bailey Gilbert defeats Hossein Ghorbani via Submission, Reverse Triangle Choke | 4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Yates defeats Luke Penberthy via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wez Tully defeats Will Jones via Submission, Armbar | 2:10 Round 3 of 5, 8:10 Total Bout Page | |
Greg Williams defeats Rikki Wyatt via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 3 of 5, 8:31 Total Bout Page | |
Noah Mannion defeats Mo Zubair via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shanelle Dyer defeats Mim Grubb via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emanuel Manoisas defeats Mateusz Mazurowski via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jerum Agbude defeats Finlay Wright via KO/TKO | 2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Owen defeats Mike Witherspoon via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Garon Shemar defeats Luke Neale via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Thomas Bethune defeats Luke McNally via KO/TKO | 1:48 Round 2 of 3, 4:48 Total Bout Page | |
Ethan Silvey defeats Mo Haque via KO/TKO | 1:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Julian Harris-James defeats Jordan Molinari via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 14
Saturday, June 26, 2021
Mullins vs. Blaber
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Melissa Tonya Mullins defeats Josie Blaber via KO/TKO | 3:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Stafford Swainston defeats Kieran Timmins via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lexi Rook defeats Charlotte Cooper via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
CJ Ward defeats Jack Benyon via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Harvey Hale defeats Martin Hutchinson via Submission, Armbar | 2:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ryan Lockyer defeats Kieran Williams via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:52 Round 3 of 3, 7:52 Total Bout Page | |
Christopher Radcliffe defeats Chris Ford via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 3 of 3, 7:41 Total Bout Page | |
James Elliott Howlett defeats Aaron Bolton via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Fred Bevan defeats Bradley Chalmers via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Henshall defeats Ewan Jack Lister via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:24 Round 2 of 3, 5:24 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 14 (Canc...
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Golden Ticket Arena
Wolverhampton, England
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 14 (canc...
Saturday, May 16, 2020
Starworks Warehouse
Wolverhampton, England
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 13
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Andy Yates defeats Ryan Hewitt via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Minns defeats Aaron Cobourne via KO/TKO | 2:31 Round 3 of 5, 8:31 Total Bout Page | |
Sophie Luxton defeats Danielle Lane via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Will Jones defeats Kieran Williams via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kyle Jacques defeats Aaron Bolton via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:08 Round 2 of 3, 4:08 Total Bout Page | |
John Tunnicliffe defeats Dan Rees via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Venet Banushi defeats CJ Ward via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Burke defeats Dan Tindall via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:27 Round 2 of 3, 4:27 Total Bout Page | |
Theil Edwards defeats Joe Wood via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luke Neale defeats Alejandro Arangoa via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 3 of 3, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Witherspoon defeats Ohm Suravat Mikkelsen via Submission, Armbar | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Sigursteinn Óli Ingólfsson defeats Michael Jones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 12
Saturday, September 28, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Kimbo Thinghaugen defeats Jack Owen via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
James Dixon defeats Alan Brykalski via KO/TKO | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andy Yates defeats Mo Zubair via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Rasmussen defeats Bradley Owen via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Will Jones defeats Rafał Neuberg via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:48 Round 2 of 3, 5:48 Total Bout Page | |
Sophie Luxton defeats Megan Hamill via KO/TKO | 0:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dan Tindall defeats Łukasz Kulpa via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 4:01 Total Bout Page | |
Wez Tully defeats Kacper Kzdunczyk via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Redgie Hingston defeats Shea Hammond via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Cronin defeats Oisin Keoghan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kieran Williams defeats Connor Norsworthy via KO/TKO | 0:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kieran Timmins defeats Rafał Barnuś via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Julian Harris-James defeats Lewis Wadsworth via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:49 Round 2 of 3, 5:49 Total Bout Page | |
Robbie Brotherson defeats Jordan Little via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Koyar Kurdy defeats Charlie Callaghan via Submission, Armbar | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Nick Fenn defeats Adam McGill via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:25 Round 3 of 3, 7:25 Total Bout Page | |
Danielle Lane defeats Louise Dempster via Submission, Armbar | 2:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 12
Saturday, May 18, 2019
The Hangar Events Venue
Wolverhampton, England
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 11
Saturday, February 23, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Anthony Bailey defeats Warren Kee via KO/TKO, Knee | 3:32 Round 3 of 3, 13:32 Total Bout Page | |
Akonne Wanliss defeats Jack Owen via KO/TKO | 1:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Cassell defeats Dan Good via KO/TKO | 4:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ole-Jørgen Mandt Johnsen defeats James Dixon via KO/TKO | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
George Tolly defeats Reece Street via Submission, Armbar | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Szymon Szynkiewicz defeats Ryan Hewston via KO/TKO | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dillon Manning defeats Craig Rawlins via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Myles Richards defeats Andy Yates via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Greg Williams defeats Simon Boult via KO/TKO | 2:52 Round 3 of 5, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Enstone defeats Muhammad Shazlee via Submission, D'arce Choke | 1:25 Round 4 of 5, 10:25 Total Bout Page | |
Bradley Owen defeats Harvey Hale via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Matthew Byfield defeats Tom Field via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Mee defeats Robert Makarewicz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Hewitt defeats Robert Redford via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Levi Steedman defeats Sophie Luxton via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 2 of 3, 5:11 Total Bout Page | |
Adam Cronin defeats Alex Evans via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Abdi Omar defeats Julian Harris-James via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Drew Graham defeats Oli Williams via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Wez Tully defeats Charlie Callaghan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
Kian Boysen defeats Koyar Kurdy via KO/TKO | 1:59 Round 2 of 3, 4:59 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 10
Saturday, September 15, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jack Owen defeats Steven Hooper via KO/TKO | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Younis defeats Szymon Szynkiewicz via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Hadley defeats Reece Street via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mack Promanee defeats Aaron Lovell via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:17 Round 2 of 3, 5:17 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Field defeats Aleksandar Joksimovic via KO/TKO | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Greg Williams defeats Simon Boult via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Yates defeats Luke Bennet via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Hewitt defeats Mo Haque via KO/TKO | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Manny Akpan defeats Ash Walters via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Adam Cronin defeats Damien Hyatt via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sam Downs defeats Kieron Noor via Submission, Armbar | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Baker defeats Samuel Ilnicki via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Amy O'Mara defeats Louise Dempster via KO/TKO | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Redford defeats Thomas Bates via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 9
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tim Wilde defeats Anthony Dizy via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 2 of 3, 6:07 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Hadley defeats Adrian Molenda via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karolina Wójcik defeats Naomi Harvey via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 2 of 3, 7:40 Total Bout Page | |
Mack Promanee defeats Hamza Afridi via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 2:47 Round 3 of 5, 8:47 Total Bout Page | |
Rhino Daley defeats Paul Harding via KO/TKO | 0:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josh Boore defeats Tom Kendall via KO/TKO | 2:54 Round 2 of 3, 5:54 Total Bout Page | |
Danni McCormack defeats Charlotte Brown via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus Rasmussen defeats Krystian Byrski via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luke Wiggs defeats Rajesh Kumar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ryan Adleigh defeats Bradley Hopkins via KO/TKO | 2:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 8
Saturday, February 10, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tim Wilde defeats Amin Ayoub via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mikkel Kasper defeats Jenaid Ebanks via Submission, Armbar | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Louis Glismann defeats Joseph Whelan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jake Hadley defeats Daryl Grant via KO/TKO | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
George Tolly defeats Abdul Choudhury via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mack Promanee defeats Richard Kallos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Myles Richards vs. Andy Yates Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joe Taylor defeats Elliot Powell via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Boore defeats Rob Woodrow via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:26 Round 2 of 3, 4:26 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Kirby defeats Jon Reed via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page | |
Harvey Hale defeats Jim Wightman via Submission, Armbar | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 7
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bryan Creighton defeats Chris Garry via KO/TKO | 4:39 Round 2 of 3, 9:39 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Miah defeats Jack Owen via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Louis Glismann defeats Mush Aslani via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ranjeet Baria defeats John Spencer via KO/TKO | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dillan Douglas defeats Mack Promanee via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:08 Round 4 of 5, 11:08 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Andrews defeats Alex Boyd via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:19 Round 3 of 3, 7:19 Total Bout Page | |
Patrick Christensen vs. Greg Williams Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Clash of Heads | 3 Rounds Bout Page | |
Mateusz Figlak defeats Farukh Aligadzhiev via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:10 Round 2 of 3, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
Ash Walters defeats Stewart Shiel via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Josie Blaber defeats Sophie Hollingsworth via KO/TKO | 2:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Will Welch defeats Rhino Daley via Submission, Triangle Choke | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marcus Rasmussen defeats Marcus Stevens via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Samuel Ilnicki defeats Solomon Rogers via KO/TKO | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Henshall defeats Tyros Basran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 6
Saturday, September 09, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Callum Cook defeats Darren Moore via KO/TKO | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jonas Mågård defeats Brett Healy via Submission, Japanese Necktie | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
George McManus defeats Will Jones via Submission, Armbar | 2:29 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
George Tolly defeats Patrick McNally via Submission, Armbar | 1:38 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Michelle Jones defeats Sophie O'Brien via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:29 Round 3 of 5, 8:29 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Kneil defeats Ash Walters via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mack Promanee defeats Magdi Gereev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dillan Douglas defeats Ben Robson via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marc Webster defeats Jack Gadd via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aleksandar Joksimovic defeats Omiel Brown via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Greg Williams defeats George Williams via KO/TKO | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 5:42 Total Bout Page | |
Dylan Evans defeats Jim Wightman via Submission, Von Flue Choke | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andy Yates defeats Ryan Thomas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rhino Daley defeats Ben Hughes via KO/TKO, Knee | of 3 Bout Page | |
Hamza Himdy defeats James Wayman via KO/TKO | 2:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Kirby defeats James Cameron via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Godber defeats Tyros Basran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronan Manning defeats Paul McGuinness via KO/TKO | 0:53 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Boyd defeats Mo Haque via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 5
Saturday, May 20, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darren Moore defeats Rob Beech via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anthony Bailey defeats Jay Thomas Tovee via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:45 Round 2 of 3, 7:45 Total Bout Page | |
Daryl Grant defeats Mark Wade via KO/TKO | 3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page | |
Danny Randolph defeats Anthony Phillips via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Younis defeats Brad Carter via KO/TKO | 1:47 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Sean O'Brien defeats Kody Steel via KO/TKO | 1:16 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Will Jones defeats Łukasz Szala via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
George Courtney defeats Chris Sterling via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andy Baker defeats George Williams via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:52 Round 3 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
Lewis Thompson defeats Rhino Daley via KO/TKO | 2:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alex Boyd defeats Ryan Hewitt via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sophie O'Brien defeats Josie Blaber via KO/TKO | 1:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andy Yates defeats Ronan Manning via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rico Birch defeats James Price via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Tunnicliffe defeats Connor Jones via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Kirby defeats Marius Vasilou via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:58 Round 2 of 3, 5:58 Total Bout Page |
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions: Fight Night 4
Saturday, February 25, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mario Saeed defeats Aron Jahnsen via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jack Owen defeats Reece Street via Submission, D’arce Choke | 1:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jordan Vucenic defeats Percy Hess via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:45 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Josh Plant defeats Lawrence Tracey via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:20 Round 2 of 3, 5:20 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Younis defeats Danny Nash via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:00 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Macca White defeats Kenneth Bengsten via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:25 Round 2 of 3, 3:25 Total Bout Page | |
Callum MacDonald defeats Myles Richards via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksandar Joksimovic defeats Rhino Daley via Submission, Armbar | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
George Tolly defeats Jordan Bedford via Submission, Arm Triangle | 1:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kody Steel defeats Jack Chinnery via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marco Birch defeats Bradley Owen via Submission, Armbar | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josie Blaber defeats Alice Stewardson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shaun Welch defeats Nathan Moore via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karl McBlain defeats Principe Nsilulu via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |