Kickboxing Promotion
Max FC
- Name: Max FC
- Headquarters: South Korea
- Acronyms: MFC
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: fearlessgym
MFC Events
Max FC 25
Saturday, March 09, 2024
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jae Won Park defeats Myung Jun Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eun Ji Choi defeats Akari Nakamura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Jik Jung defeats Bum Seok Jang via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Hwa Kim defeats Jun Hyun Jang via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 2:44 Round 3 of 5, 8:44 Total Bout Page |
KTK 14
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Duk Jae Yoon defeats Kohei Kodera via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 1:22 Round 2 of 5, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ji Myung Seo defeats Joo Hyung Kang via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ga Yeon Won defeats Yoo Jung Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Soobin Cha defeats Yi Seul Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jung Min Choi defeats Hyun Tae Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jae Yeok Shin defeats Gun Hee Lee via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | 2:23 Round 2 of 3, 5:23 Total Bout Page |
Max FC First League 28: In Jeonju
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Il Nam vs. Ji Hoon Park Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bum Jun Kang vs. Hyun Bin Lee Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Hyun Kim vs. Sang Hyun Park Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dong Min Cha vs. Jin Woo Park Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chang Won Yang vs. Chae Won Yoo Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hoe Geun Kim vs. Jae Hyun Jang Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sun Ho Kwon vs. Sung Hyun Kim Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kang Pyo Jeon vs. Joo Won Yoon Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Soo Ho Park vs. Young Min Park Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Sik Kim vs. Si Hoon Choi Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jong Jun Park vs. Seung Woo Jang Confirmed | 3 x 3 Minute Rounds Bout Page |
MAX FC 24
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Eun Ji Choi defeats Hye Min Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bum Seok Jang defeats Seung Yoo Jang via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:29 Round 2 of 5, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Hyun Jang defeats Chae Won Yoo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyung Woo Park defeats Uten via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Woo Seung Kim defeats Takaya Donhie via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyung Jae Cho defeats Qian Ho Huang via KO/TKO, Retirement | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
MAX FC Contender League 21: in Daegu
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Kyung Jae Cho defeats Rintaro Yoshida via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bum Seok Jang defeats Sun Chul Park via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:34 Round 3 of 3, 8:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Eun Ji Choi defeats Maria Abe via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jae Hyun Won defeats Gyu Nyun Kim via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 2:04 Round 3 of 3, 8:04 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sun Chul Park defeats Sung Won Han via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bum Seok Jang defeats Seung Yoo Jang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 23
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Yuki Sakamoto defeats Sung Jik Jung via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jang Han Lee defeats Jun Hwa Kim via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyung Jae Cho defeats Chang Won Yang via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyung Woo Park defeats Sung Jun Lee via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Jun Park defeats Yeon Woo Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yuki Sakamoto defeats Seung Yoo Jang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ho Chul Jeon defeats Sung Jik Jung via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage (injury to Elbow) | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page |
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sung Jik Jung defeats Hyun Min Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sang Jae Kim defeats Hyo Sik Hwang via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Soo In Choi defeats Hye Min Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Hyun Jang defeats Yong Woo Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ji Hoon Nam defeats Hyung Seop Seo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chang Won Yang defeats Won Tae Cho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jung Mo Kang defeats Dong Muk Kang via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Punches | 0:49 Round 3 of 3, 4:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jung Hwan Ji defeats Seung Hyun Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chang Hyun Ryu defeats Seok Ryun Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC First League 17: In Iksan
Saturday, April 03, 2021
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Bum Seok Jang defeats Hyo Jun Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dong Min Jang defeats Seung Ho Hyun via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 0:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Yoo Jang defeats Sung Dae Kang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chan Young Kim defeats Won Tae Cho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Hyuk Choi defeats Jun Oh Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Si Hyun Lee defeats Jae Ho Lee via KO/TKO, Retirement | 2:00 Round 2 of 3, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) John Ortiz defeats Byung Hoon Cho via KO/TKO, Kick and Punches | 0:43 Round 2 of 3, 2:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Young Woong Kang defeats Jae Won Park via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Young Yoon defeats Hak Jun Yang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Hyun Kim defeats Min Gyu Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Han Gyu Lee defeats Kwang Sun Choi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
MAX FC 21
Saturday, October 31, 2020
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Gi Seob Kwon defeats Burenzorig Batmunkh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Hwa Kim defeats Ji Hoon Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Jik Jung defeats Ho Myung Hwang via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gi Seob Kwon defeats Sae Um Heo via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Burenzorig Batmunkh defeats Jang Han Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sang Hyun Bae defeats Young Woong Kang via Decision, Illegal Kick to the Groin | 3 Rounds, 8:06 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gi Seob Kwon defeats Jun Hyun Jang via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sae Um Heo defeats Hoon Choi via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:52 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Burenzorig Batmunkh defeats Eun Ho Choi via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jang Han Lee defeats Choong Il Park via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks | 2:18 Round 3 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Hyun Kim defeats Joo Wan Kang via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body and Punches | 2:09 Round 2 of 3, 5:09 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 20: In Andong
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Hyun Man Myung defeats Nisei Yamada via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 0:49 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Hwa Kim defeats Min Seok Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sang Jae Kim defeats Toshiaki Nitamizu via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyo Sun Kim defeats Hye Rin Kwon via KO/TKO, Knees | 1:34 Round 2 of 5, 3:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ho Joong Lee defeats Dae Hwa Kwon via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jung Hyun Lee defeats Sang Hwa Cha via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:59 Round 3 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Chul Yoo defeats CJ Clanor via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Wan Kim defeats Jae Ho Kim via KO/TKO, Kicks to the Body | 0:37 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Hyuk Choi defeats Dong Hyun Kim via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yong Kyu Kim defeats Seung Won Jung via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Mo Cho defeats Kyung Tae Park via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jang Han Lee defeats Chan Young Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yong Jun Jung defeats Sung Jong Moon via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sang Young Lee defeats Woo Chan Kim via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ji Hoon Kim defeats Min Jae Joo via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bong Chan Choi defeats Kwang Mo Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jae Min Son defeats Dae Yong Shin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gun Mo Heo defeats Jae Hoon Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 19: In Iksan
Saturday, June 22, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sung Hee Park defeats Pim A Ran Sakchatree via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) San Hae Cho defeats Yushi Ogino via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:24 Round 5 of 5, 14:24 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Shuto Sato defeats Artur Cho via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyung Jun Ahn defeats Min Seok Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Jun Lee defeats Do Woo Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Min Jun Kim defeats Myung Jun Kim via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Myung Jun Lee defeats Sung Uk Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jae Won Lee defeats Seung Won Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 18: In Hongseong
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Hyun Man Myung defeats Jang Won Kwon via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 2:14 Round 4 of 5, 11:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Ah Lee defeats Haruka Asai via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Iori Miyagawa defeats Sung Hee Park via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Chan Lim defeats Seung Min Ji via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Hyun Kim defeats Jong Wan Kim via KO/TKO, Kick to the Body | 0:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Do Woo Kim defeats Jae Sun Lee via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 17: In Seoul
Friday, March 15, 2019
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sung Jik Jung defeats Tae Won Jang via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:23 Round 2 of 5, 4:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Hyuk Kim defeats Possible K via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:36 Round 2 of 5, 3:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) San Hae Cho defeats Gi Seob Kwon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Trent Girdham defeats Yushi Ogino via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:58 Round 2 of 3, 3:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Ri Lee defeats Hoon Choi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Min Seok Kim defeats Hyo Seob Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyun Ju Oh defeats Eun Ji Choi via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Joo Hyung Kang defeats Hyung Jin Kim via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 1:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Myung Jun Kim defeats Sung Je Lee via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 1:23 Round 2 of 3, 4:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hye Min Kim defeats Ye Rin Hong via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 16: In Andong
Saturday, December 08, 2018
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jun Hwa Kim defeats Sung Hwa Han via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yoo Jin Park defeats Si On Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Se Young Jang defeats Shintaro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dilovar Nasirov defeats Uk Soo Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gyu Dong Lee defeats Naoya Nakamura via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Bum Woo defeats Seung Min Ji via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) So Yul Kim defeats Ji Eun Do via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 15: In Seoul
Friday, November 02, 2018
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Sung Hee Park defeats Hyo Sun Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ho Myung Hwang defeats Tae Won Jang via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (injury to Eye) | 3:00 Round 3 of 5, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyun Man Myung defeats Seok Hee Ahn via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:29 Round 2 of 3, 5:29 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Hyuk Kim defeats Yuki Kitagawa via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 2:23 Round 2 of 5, 5:23 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hoon Choi defeats Jun Hyun Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Soo Hoon Kim defeats Jae Sun Lee via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 2:50 Round 2 of 3, 5:50 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 14: In Seoul
Saturday, July 14, 2018
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Duk Jae Yoon defeats Yoon Sung Kang via KO/TKO, Knees | 2:45 Round 3 of 5, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Artur Cho defeats Cheng Liu via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:12 Round 5 of 5, 14:12 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) So Yul Kim defeats Yurika Jimbo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyung Jae Cho defeats Tae Geun Jin via KO/TKO, Kick to the Groin | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Woo Yong Ko vs. Tae Kyun Yoon Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Kick to the Groin | 0:21 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Hwi Yoon defeats Jun Hwa Kim via KO/TKO, Knees and Punches | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 5:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seok Hee Ahn defeats Dilovar Nasirov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Ah Lee defeats Ye Jin Kang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Min Ji defeats Gyu Dong Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ji Eun Do defeats Hyun Bin Yoon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gi Seob Kwon defeats Jae Uk Choi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Hwa Lee defeats Ji Sun Lee via Submission, Unanimous | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Si On Jung defeats Hye Min Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 13: In Iksan
Saturday, April 21, 2018
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jang Won Kwon defeats Carlos Toyota via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 2:58 Round 2 of 5, 5:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Subin Moon defeats Mi Jung Shin via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Miho Takanashi defeats Hyo Sun Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yoon Sung Kang defeats Hyo Sik Hwang via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 2:49 Round 3 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gi Hoon Ryu defeats Ho Jae Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Soo Hoon Kim defeats Woo Yeop Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dong Hyun Kim defeats Bum Soo Kim via KO/TKO, Left Straight | 2:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Hoon Bang defeats Se Bin Ahn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yoo Jin Park defeats Si On Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gi Seob Kwon defeats Sung Hyuk Choi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Chan Lim defeats Jin Yoo via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:51 Round 3 of 3, 7:51 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ha Ram Kim defeats Seung Hwa Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyo Sik Hwang defeats Chang Yeon Park via KO/TKO, Left Straight and Knee | 1:28 Round 2 of 3, 4:28 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yoon Sung Kang defeats Yoon Ho Jung via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Max FC 12: In Seoul
Saturday, March 03, 2018
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Ji Hoon Lee defeats Hoon Choi via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Soo Lee defeats Tae Jun Park via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Won Jang defeats Uk Soo Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ho Myung Hwang defeats Yoon Seob Kwak via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 0:01 Round 3 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Kyun Yoon defeats Tae Hoon Bang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Bum Woo defeats Jae Wan Song via KO/TKO, Left Knee to the Body | 1:53 Round 2 of 3, 4:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) So Yul Kim defeats Haneul Choi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Hwa Kim defeats Chang Min Kim via KO/TKO, Left Punch to the Body | 1:18 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyo Sik Hwang defeats Yoon Ho Jung via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 5:21 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hee Jun Park defeats Gyu Dong Lee via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Caroline Sand defeats Eun Seo Cho via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jae Myung Jung defeats Jong Ik Song via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dong Hyun Ma defeats Bum Kyu Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hye Jin Kim defeats Soo Bin Yoon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 11: The Spirit of a Champion
Saturday, November 25, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Akari Nakamura defeats Sung Hee Park via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Won Jang defeats Yoon Seob Kwak via KO/TKO, Knees | 2:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hoon Choi defeats Woo Yong Ko via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Se Young Jang defeats Goong Seok Nam via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 1:07 Round 3 of 3, 7:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Subin Moon defeats Eun Ji Choi via Decision, Red Card (missed Weight) | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Mi Jung Shin defeats Ye Jin Kang via Decision, Red Card (missed Weight) | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ki Bum Kim defeats Kyung Jae Cho via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gi Hoon Ryu defeats Si Won Park via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyun Bin Yoon defeats Caroline Sand via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyak Soo Jang defeats Jung Uk Lee via KO/TKO, Front Kick | 2:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Min Ji defeats Young Kyu Seo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Chang Yeon Park defeats Jae Young Choi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Hwi Yoon defeats Young Seok Park via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Si On Jung defeats Soo Bin Yoon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 10: Mad Max
Saturday, September 09, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jin Hyuk Kim defeats Jin Soo Hwang via KO/TKO, Left Hook to the Body | 1:22 Round 2 of 5, 4:22 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seok Hee Choi defeats Woo Yeop Kim via KO/TKO, Three Knockdown Rule | 2:25 Round 2 of 5, 5:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ho Myung Hwang defeats Min Ho Ham via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Soo Lee defeats Jun Hwa Kim via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Jun Park defeats Young Seok Park via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Il Na defeats Da Han Hwang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) So Yul Kim defeats Kyung Min Oh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Young Lim defeats Jong Ik Song via Decision, Red Card (missed Weight) | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Won Jeon defeats Ki Kwang Lee via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 0:58 Round 3 of 3, 6:58 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Tae Hwi Yoon defeats Byung Jo Kim via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 0:47 Round 2 of 3, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Subin Moon defeats Ye Jin Kang via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Artur Cho defeats Yoon Sung Kang via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hee Jun Park defeats Gyu Dong Lee via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yoo Jin Park defeats Hye Jin Kim via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Chan Lim defeats Dong Hyun Ma via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 09: In Iksan
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Tae Won Jang defeats Yoon Seob Kwak via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 0:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Hwan Cho defeats Man Hoon Park via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Hee Park defeats Hana Choi via KO/TKO, Right Head Kick | 0:35 Round 3 of 3, 4:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hoon Choi defeats Jun Young Lim via KO/TKO, Right Straight | 0:05 Round 2 of 3, 3:05 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Jun Lee defeats Chang Yeon Park via Decision, Red Card (missed Weight) | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Soo Bin Moon defeats Min Jung Kil via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Bum Soo Kim defeats Sun Hong Choo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyung Jae Cho defeats Seung Won Jeon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gyu Dong Lee defeats Bum Jun Kang via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Soo Hoon Kim defeats Jae Young Nam via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:16 Round 3 of 3, 7:16 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Da Han Hwang defeats Jong Ik Song via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Dong Hyun Ma defeats Jin Yoo via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyo Sik Hwang defeats Artur Cho via KO/TKO, Knee | 1:53 Round 3 of 3, 7:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Ha Hwang defeats Soo Yeon Jung via Decision, Red Card (missed Weight) | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 08: In Hongseong
Saturday, April 22, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jin Sun Choi defeats Jason Chen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Duk Jae Yoon defeats Kai Tsuchiya via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | 1:57 Round 4 of 5, 10:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Bum Woo defeats Jun Bo Shim via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Hyuk Kim defeats Kazu Nakamura via KO/TKO, Knee to the Body | 2:10 Round 2 of 3, 5:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Soo Hwang defeats Seung Min Ji via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Soo Lee defeats Tae Jun Park via KO/TKO, Knee | 2:39 Round 2 of 3, 5:39 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) So Yul Kim defeats Hyun Bin Yoon via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Min Ho Ham defeats Seung Hyun Choi via KO/TKO, Punch and Knees | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Min Jung Kil defeats Eun Ji Choi via Decision, Red Card (missed Weight) | 3 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ki Kwang Lee defeats Jin Woo Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jong Ik Song defeats Min Gyu Kim via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Kyung Jae Cho defeats Tae Kyun Lee via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 2:59 Round 2 of 3, 5:59 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gyu Dong Lee defeats Jung Hwan Lee via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yoo Jin Park defeats Soo Bin Yoon via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Max FC 07: All For One
Sunday, February 19, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Kickboxing) Jang Won Kwon defeats Yong Seob Lee via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 2:57 Round 2 of 5, 5:57 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ji Hoon Lee defeats Woo Yong Ko via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:38 Round 4 of 5, 11:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Akari Nakamura defeats Sung Hee Park via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Hwa Kim vs. Jin Soo Lee Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Yal Kim defeats Seung Il Na via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Sung Hwan Cho defeats Hoon Choi via KO/TKO, Spinning Back Kick to the Body | 2:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jin Soo Hwang defeats Bum Jun Kang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seok Hee Choi defeats Soo Hoon Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Woo Yeop Kim defeats Sung Jun Lee via KO/TKO, Left Kick to the Body | 0:09 Round 3 of 3, 6:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Jun Young Lim defeats Sung Hee Han via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Seung Won Jeon defeats Hong Kyu Choi via KO/TKO, Knees | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Soo Bin Moon defeats Mi Jung Shin via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ji Myung Seo defeats Min Seok Kang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ho Joong Lee defeats Tae Ho Kim via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Hyo Sik Hwang defeats Gun Chul Ha via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |