Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Austrian Fight Challenge
AFC Events
Austrian FC 15
Saturday, July 02, 2022
Kisič vs. Consil
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Marko Kisič defeats Karl Consil via KO/TKO | 3:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Antonio Budimir defeats Edgar Brian Esprella Torrez via KO/TKO | 0:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Travnicek defeats Anas Hamdaoui via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ruslan Toktharov defeats Omar Hehari via Submission, Armbar | 3:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andreas Donner defeats Kilian Čop via KO/TKO | 2:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Talib Ispajchanow defeats Antonio Čelić via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tilen Toplak defeats Pero Celebic via Submission, Triangle Choke | 1:46 Round 2 of 3, 4:46 Total Bout Page | |
Veli Kaja defeats Melih Amkov via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 2 of 3, 4:15 Total Bout Page |
Dzambekov vs. Kandelaki
Wednesday, July 21, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Umar Dzambekov defeats Georgi Kandelaki via Decision, Points | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Howig Grigorjan defeats Florian Wildenhof via Decision, Points | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ljubomir Djukic defeats Janos Lakatos via KO/TKO | 1:02 Round 2 of 4, 4:02 Total Bout Page |
Austrian FC 13
Saturday, July 17, 2021
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Daniel Matusic defeats Ahmet Şimşek via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Antonio Budimir defeats Benjamin Ajd via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
Laurin Pöschl defeats Emanuel Purkic via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Schordje defeats Ibragim Isaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 11:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Travnicek defeats Martin Galba via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sali Azam defeats Talib Ispajchanow via Submission, Kimura | Round 1 of 2 Bout Page | |
Anas Hamdaoui defeats Ibrahim Haydari via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 6:00 Total Bout Page |
Austrian FC: New Talents 4
Saturday, March 07, 2020
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Esko Kasab defeats Marko Dmitrović via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Florian Aberger defeats Vedran Soskan via KO/TKO, Uppercut | 4:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Momcilo Avramovic defeats Suarez Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 2 Rounds, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Altan Ismailov defeats Deni Rafajlovic via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Anas Hamdaoui defeats Magomed Elmosaev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page |
Austrian FC 12
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gökhan Aksu vs. Michael Rirsch Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sado Ucar defeats Veljko Vulović via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Matusic defeats Davor Matić via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:56 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franz Dengg defeats Tarik Žunić via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Armando Zamora defeats Mihajlo Rajic via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:34 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Austrian FC 11
Saturday, September 21, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darko Banović defeats Radu Mihaita via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hasan Chamzatov defeats Slobodan Srdić via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Sado Ucar defeats Slobodan Vukić via KO/TKO, Spinning Kick | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Austrian FC 10
Saturday, May 04, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Carlos Marques defeats Darko Banović via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:01 Round 2 of 3, 7:01 Total Bout Page | |
Andreas Berg Gustafsson defeats Amilcar Alves via KO/TKO | 3:15 Round 3 of 3, 13:15 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Rirsch defeats Valid Abdurachmanov via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tamirlan Dadaev vs. Zoran Đođ Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muslim Danaev defeats Fabrice Kindombe via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Matusic defeats Alex Kherfallah via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateja Tomljanovic defeats Vedat Dogan via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamal Ouzarida defeats Strahinja Milovanović via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Davut Doganay defeats Andrej Cvejic via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Austrian FC 9
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dominic Schober defeats Zoran Đođ via KO/TKO | 4:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gökhan Aksu defeats Ivica Jakopic via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mario Žgela defeats Mario Dengg via KO/TKO | 2:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Philipp Loicht defeats Strahinja Milovanović via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Franz Dengg defeats Marko Rončević via KO/TKO | 3:05 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabor Czerny vs. Florin Dumitrache Ends in a Draw | 3 Rounds, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Jovanovic defeats Aleksandar Dimitrijević via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Florian Leitner defeats Ferhad Karimi via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ion Vodă defeats Roland Boza via KO/TKO, Injury | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Austrian FC 8
Saturday, December 01, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ibo Aslan defeats Robert Valentin via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:36 Round 3 of 3, 11:36 Total Bout Page | |
Gökhan Aksu defeats Ahmedin Fajić via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:08 Round 2 of 5, 6:08 Total Bout Page | |
Darko Banović defeats Alexandru Mezei via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jamal Ouzarida defeats Luka Sumić via Submission, Armbar | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Rirsch defeats Veljko Vulović via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Matusic defeats Nicolò Ioannoni Fiore via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roberto Pastuch defeats Oleg Craciun via Submission, North South Choke | 4:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ramin Soltani defeats Lilian Grosu via Submission, Heel Hook | 3:04 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Austrian FC 7
Saturday, June 16, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ibo Aslan defeats Bart Cillessen via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:35 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Matusic defeats Mathias Prehofer via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vedat Dogan defeats Nikola Knežević via Submission, Punches | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fatih Aktas defeats Aleksandar Milojevic via KO/TKO, Injury | 2:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Esko Kasab defeats Luka Špiljak via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Burak Kizilirmak defeats Strahinja Milovanović via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Dejan Ćosić defeats Domagoj Buhinjak via Submission, Gogoplata | 3:25 Round 2 of 3, 8:25 Total Bout Page | |
Grigor Ashughbabyan defeats Nemanja Kukić via KO/TKO, Referee Stoppage | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Austrian FC: New Talents 2
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
René Hackl defeats Niksa Grujcic via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:45 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marko Kisič defeats Branislav Došenović via Submission, Heel Hook | 0:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michael Rirsch defeats Bojan Pavičić via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibo Aslan defeats Igor Kantar via KO/TKO, Punch | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Esko Kasab defeats Mirko Simic via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Markus Jurka defeats Milos Panic via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Austrian FC 5
Saturday, March 04, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Aleksandar Rakić defeats Sergio Souza via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nenad Avramović defeats Wilfried Edmund via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Darko Banović defeats Davor Matić via Submission, Kimura | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kadir Akbas defeats Nebojša Mršić via KO/TKO, Corner Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ibo Aslan defeats Milan Bodonji via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hasan Chamzatov defeats Radu Mihaita via Submission, Guillotine Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nicole Stoll defeats Isi Zechmeister via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jusup Soltaev defeats Stefan Ivosev via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aldo Yzeiraj defeats Ayoub Alipoor via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 3 Bout Page |
Austrian FC 4
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Arbi Mezhidov defeats Bogdan Barbu via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page | |
Péter Guzsván defeats Garik Shahbabyan via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:00 Round 2 of 3, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmed Abdulkadirov defeats Radu Mihaita via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andras Hegedüs defeats Kadir Akbas via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ahmedin Fajić defeats Mathias Prehofer via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Austrian FC 3
Saturday, July 09, 2016
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ruben Wolf defeats Tibor Soos via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Arbi Mezhidov defeats Andrei Vasinca via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Philipp Schranz defeats Zoltán Turi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 0:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tamirlan Dadaev defeats Garik Shahbabyan via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page | |
Marko Kisič defeats Csaba Kolonyi via KO/TKO, Ref Stoppage | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Markus Di Gallo defeats Alexandru Ianțoc via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Austrian FC 2
Saturday, December 12, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ruud Vernooij defeats Dritan Barjamaj via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Gabriel Bozan defeats Tony Blijleven via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josef Leitner defeats Luca Barbessi via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ismail Naurdiev defeats Leonardo D'Auria via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
(Kickboxing) Ljubomir Djukic defeats Markus Ehrenhofer via Decision | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeroen Mullers defeats Agron Smakici via Disqualificaton, Illegal Upkick | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gordian Schober defeats Gustav Dietz via KO/TKO, Punches | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Magomed Ozniev defeats Stefano Tiengo via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Timur Gagaev vs. Andrea Martari Ends in a No Contest | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Petru Chirtoaca defeats Isi Fox via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 2 of 3 Bout Page |
Austrian FC 1
Saturday, June 20, 2015
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Darko Banović defeats Dragan Pešić via KO/TKO, Elbows | 2:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aleksandar Rakić defeats Martin Batur via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:26 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marko Drmonjič defeats Asludin Khutchiev via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dominic Schober defeats Aleksandar Janković via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Guram Kutateladze defeats Zsolt Fényes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:30 Round 3 of 3, 12:30 Total Bout Page |