Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Oktagon MMA
- Name: Oktagon MMA
- Headquarters: Czech Republic
- Acronyms: OKMMA
-
Promotion Links:
- Tapology Accounts: OKTAGON
OKMMA Events
Oktagon Prime 1
Friday, April 26, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jozef Wittner defeats Adam Horváth via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:37 Round 2 of 5, 8:37 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Macek defeats Dmytro Vlasiuk via Submission, Armbar | 2:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Buday defeats Yevhenii Orlov via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser defeats Aliston Cordeiro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Hošek defeats Gabriel Török via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Denis Tripšanský vs. Tomáš Kvapil Ends in a Draw, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jakub Dohnal defeats Samuel Liška via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pavol Langer defeats Tomáš Peleška via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:18 Round 2 of 3, 8:18 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Daňko defeats Yán Hudák via KO/TKO, Elbows | 3:09 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ladislav Majerník defeats Ján Velič via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:29 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Andrej Kalašnik defeats Gabriel Fuksz via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon 11
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
David Kozma defeats Samuel Krištofič via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Kimball defeats Miloš Petrášek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Máté Kertész defeats Radovan Úškrt via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page | |
Jan Gottvald defeats Mantas Žukauskas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Václav Mikulášek defeats Ondřej Raška via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Milan Ďatelinka defeats Miroslav Brož via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karlos Vémola defeats Paweł Brandys via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Robert Pukač defeats Tomáš Kužela via KO/TKO, Punch | 0:09 Round 3 of 3, 10:09 Total Bout Page | |
Karol Ryšavý defeats Jaroslav Jartim via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mateusz Legierski defeats Michal Konrád via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marek Bartl defeats Aziz Dauliatov via Submission, Armbar | 1:47 Round 2 of 3, 6:47 Total Bout Page | |
Tomáš Linh Le Sy defeats Omar Ahmad via KO/TKO, Elbows | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Oktagon 10
Saturday, November 17, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Tomáš Deák defeats Cory Galloway via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Kozma defeats Gábor Boráros via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 0:22 Round 2 of 5, 5:22 Total Bout Page | |
Attila Végh defeats Maiquel Falcão via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeremy Kimball defeats Miloš Petrášek via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Karol Ryšavý defeats Jakub Dohnal via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:30 Round 2 of 5, 8:30 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Pukač defeats Jan Janka via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser defeats Aziz Dauliatov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Macek defeats Taras Grytskiv via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michal Konrád defeats František Fodor via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marek Bartl defeats Tomáš Linh Le Sy via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage (cut) | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomasz Kolcun defeats Peter Šlahor via KO/TKO, Injury | 1:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Oktagon Challenge 3: Quarterfinals and Semifinals
Monday, September 24, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Karol Ryšavý defeats Aziz Dauliatov via Submission | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jakub Dohnal defeats Ján Velič via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Aziz Dauliatov defeats Omar Ahmad via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karol Ryšavý defeats Tomáš Linh Le Sy via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:29 Round 3 of 3, 12:29 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon 9
Saturday, September 15, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Grzegorz Siwy defeats Samuel Krištofič via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gábor Boráros defeats Jaroslav Poborský via Submission, Standing Guillotine Choke | 1:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Kozma defeats Máté Kertész via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Peter Benko defeats Laky Royal via Submission, Scarf-hold Headlock | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Radovan Úškrt defeats Łukasz Bugara via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Veronika Rodová defeats Clara Ricignuolo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Milan Ďatelinka defeats Pavel Salčák via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches | 2:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Buday defeats Łukasz Łysoniewski via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Branislav Zuzák defeats David Hošek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Daňko defeats Marek Koželuh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon 7
Saturday, July 28, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michal Martínek defeats Daniel Dittrich via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:22 Round 3 of 5, 11:22 Total Bout Page | |
Miloš Petrášek defeats Willian Roberto Alves via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:35 Round 2 of 3, 7:35 Total Bout Page | |
David Kozma defeats Michał Wiencek via KO/TKO, Knee | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Niklas Stolze defeats Jan Janka via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:43 Round 2 of 3, 8:43 Total Bout Page | |
David Hošek vs. Tomáš Meliš Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Martin Šolc defeats Michal Kotalík via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:28 Round 3 of 3, 11:28 Total Bout Page | |
Miroslav Brož defeats Gabriel Török via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:48 Round 2 of 3, 9:48 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Macek defeats Zaka Fatullazade via Submission, Triangle Choke | 3:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lucie Mudrochová defeats Olga Yakimchyk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:30 Round 2 of 3, 7:30 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon 3 Challenge Qualification: Quarterfinals 4
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Matúš Arpáš defeats Michal Konrád via Submission, Leg Lock | 0:32 Round 1 Bout Page |
Oktagon 3 Challenge Qualification: Quarterfinals 3
Wednesday, July 11, 2018
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jakub Dohnal defeats Ján Velič via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:42 Round 1 Bout Page |
Oktagon 6: The Rematch
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Samuel Krištofič defeats Ondřej Raška via KO/TKO, Punch | 3:14 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fernando Gonzalez defeats Gábor Boráros via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jozef Wittner defeats Kamil Cibiński via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
David Kozma defeats Alexey Valivakhin via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Dittrich defeats Tomáš Vašíček via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michal Kotalík defeats Pavel Sabadash via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miroslav Štrbák defeats Aleksandr Panasyuk via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page | |
Máté Kertész defeats Lukáš Pajtina via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser defeats Vladislav Genov via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Pavol Langer defeats Vyacheslav Ivashchuk via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
Filip Macek defeats Ivan Ovchinnikov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Buday defeats Dzhangir Nasibov via KO/TKO, Arm Injury | 5:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Oktagon 5
Saturday, March 17, 2018
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ľudovít Klein defeats Matěj Kuzník via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gábor Boráros defeats Mariusz Radziszewski via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:02 Round 2 of 3, 8:02 Total Bout Page | |
Miloš Petrášek defeats Nikita Bulyga via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michal Martínek defeats Kristof Nataška via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Pavel Simandl vs. Lukáš Pajtina Overturned to No Contest | 2:56 Round 2 of 3, 7:56 Total Bout Page | |
Ondřej Raška defeats Miroslav Hladký via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
David Kozma defeats Rafał Lewoń via KO/TKO, Elbows | 4:50 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michal Kotalík defeats Mateusz Pasiak via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:28 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jan Široký defeats Jan Malach via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:40 Round 3 of 3, 13:40 Total Bout Page | |
Veronika Rodová defeats Judyta Rymarzak via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page | |
Tomáš Linh Le Sy defeats Jan Slováček via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 5:00 Round 2 of 3, 10:00 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon 4: Oktagon Výzva II Finále
Sunday, November 12, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Samuel Krištofič defeats Radovan Úškrt via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:02 Round 3 of 3, 12:02 Total Bout Page | |
Attila Végh defeats Travis Fulton via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:23 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miroslav Štrbák defeats Maxim Maryanchuk via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Matěj Kuzník defeats Ronald Paradeiser via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:29 Round 2 of 3, 9:29 Total Bout Page | |
Michal Martínek defeats Benjamin Islami via KO/TKO, Punch | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ľudovít Klein defeats Krzysztof Klaczek via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 2:00 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miroslav Hladký defeats Pavel Salčák via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Marko Kisič defeats Milan Ďatelinka via Submission, Ankle Lock | 0:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ondřej Raška defeats Martin Kostolanský via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jusup Soltaev defeats Krisztián Simon via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
Oktagon 2 Challenge Qualification: Semifinals
Friday, September 01, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Samuel Krištofič defeats Ondřej Raška via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:40 Round 2 Bout Page | |
Radovan Úškrt defeats Pavel Salčák via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:10 Round 1 Bout Page |
Oktagon 2 Challenge Qualification: Quarterfinals 3
Sunday, August 13, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Pavel Salčák defeats Patrik Grünner via KO/TKO, Knee | 0:09 Round 1 Bout Page |
Oktagon 2 Challenge Qualification: Quarterfinals 2
Wednesday, August 09, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Michal Kotalík defeats Tomáš Meliš via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 2 Bout Page |
Oktagon 2 Challenge Qualification: Quarterfinals 1
Saturday, August 05, 2017
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Radovan Úškrt defeats Pavel Simandl via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:06 Round 1 Bout Page |
Oktagon 3: Open Air
Saturday, July 29, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Attila Végh defeats Paul Byrne via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mohamed Sayah defeats Gábor Boráros via KO/TKO, Doctor Stoppage | 3:49 Round 2 of 3, 8:49 Total Bout Page | |
Miroslav Štrbák defeats Matěj Kuzník via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
Michał Bobrowski defeats Ilja Škondrič via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 3:52 Round 2 of 3, 8:52 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandr Cverna defeats Robert Voves via KO/TKO, Knee Injury | 0:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Lukáš Pajtina defeats Tomáš Lejsek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michal Martínek defeats Daniel Dittrich via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ronald Paradeiser defeats Jan Široký via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:40 Round 2 of 3, 5:40 Total Bout Page | |
Clara Ricignuolo defeats Petra Částková via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tomáš Malík defeats Lukáš Tvrdý via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tomáš Kvapil defeats Marek Koželuh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon 2
Friday, April 07, 2017
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Gábor Boráros defeats Roland Čambal via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ilja Škondrič defeats Vít Mrákota via Submission, Heel Hook | 4:10 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaroslav Poborský defeats František Fodor via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:27 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Milan Ďatelinka defeats Tomáš Lejsek via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:30 Round 2 of 3, 6:30 Total Bout Page | |
Samuel Krištofič defeats Bohumil Lungrik via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jaroslav Jartim defeats Marek Koželuh via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vojto Barborík defeats Michal Nepraš via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Krisztián Simon defeats Michal Konrád via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Michal Martínek defeats Radoslav Tomašovič via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:21 Round 2 of 3, 7:21 Total Bout Page | |
Tomáš Meliš defeats Michal Dobiaš via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page | |
Aziz Dauliatov defeats Jozef Skorčík via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
Oktagon 1 Challenge Qualification: Finals
Saturday, December 10, 2016
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jaroslav Poborský vs. Tomáš Lejsek Ends in a Draw | 5:00 Round 3 Bout Page | |
Michal Kotalík defeats Pavol Langer via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:00 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Petr Novák defeats Michal Kozmer via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 3:04 Round 2 Bout Page | |
Milan Ďatelinka defeats Radek Šopov via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:54 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Michal Martínek defeats Dušan Dědek via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:13 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Gábor Boráros defeats Jakub Běle via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:47 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Lukáš Pajtina defeats Ondřej Balada via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:29 Round 1 Bout Page | |
František Fodor defeats Jakub Bahník via Submission, Kimura | 3:44 Round 2 Bout Page | |
Veronika Rodová defeats Natalia Matląg via N/A | Round 3 Bout Page |
Oktagon 1 Challenge Qualification
Thursday, August 04, 2016
Show Bouts
add_circle
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
František Fodor defeats Petr Novák via KO/TKO, Elbows | 1:32 Round 2 Bout Page | |
Marek Bartl defeats Milan Ďatelinka via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:55 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Milan Ďatelinka defeats Jakub Běle via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:38 Round 2 Bout Page | |
Gábor Boráros defeats Tomáš Lejsek via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 0:48 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Gábor Boráros defeats Marek Bartl via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:15 Round 1 Bout Page | |
Tomáš Lejsek defeats Lukáš Pajtina via Decision, Unanimous | Rounds Bout Page |