Mixed Martial Arts Promotion
Ultimate Fighting Championship
UFC Events
UFC Fight Night: Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev
Saturday, March 02, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jairzinho Rozenstruik defeats Shamil Gaziev via KO/TKO, Retirement | 5:00 Round 4 of 5, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vitor Petrino defeats Tyson Pedro via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Mokaev defeats Alex Perez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Umar Nurmagomedov defeats Bekzat Almakhan via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Erceg defeats Matt Schnell via KO/TKO, Straight Right to Left Hook Combo | 0:26 Round 2 of 3, 5:26 Total Bout Page | |
Eryk Anders defeats Jamie Pickett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vinicius Oliveira defeats Benardo Sopaj via KO/TKO, Flying Knee | 4:41 Round 3 of 3, 14:41 Total Bout Page | |
Aiemann Zahabi defeats Javid Basharat via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Leroy Duncan defeats Claudio Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:57 Round 2 of 3, 6:57 Total Bout Page | |
Ľudovít Klein defeats AJ Cunningham via KO/TKO, Front Kick to Body | 4:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Loik Radzhabov defeats Abdul-Kareem Al-Selwady via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 0:49 Round 3 of 3, 10:49 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Moreno vs. Royval 2
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brandon Royval defeats Brandon Moreno via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brian Ortega defeats Yair Rodriguez via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 0:58 Round 3 of 5, 10:58 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Zellhuber defeats Francisco Prado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Yazmin Jauregui defeats Sam Hughes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Manuel Torres defeats Chris Duncan via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Raoni Barcelos defeats Cristian Quiñonez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:04 Round 3 of 3, 12:04 Total Bout Page | |
Jesus Aguilar defeats Mateus Mendonça via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Edgar Cháirez defeats Daniel Lacerda via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Fares Ziam defeats Claudio Puelles via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ronaldo Rodríguez defeats Denys Bondar via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:59 Round 2 of 3, 9:59 Total Bout Page | |
Felipe dos Santos defeats Victor Altamirano via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Naimov defeats Erik Silva via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 0:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC 298: Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ilia Topuria defeats Alexander Volkanovski via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 3:32 Round 2 of 5, 8:32 Total Bout Page | |
Robert Whittaker defeats Paulo Costa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Machado Garry defeats Geoff Neal via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Merab Dvalishvili defeats Henry Cejudo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Hernandez defeats Roman Kopylov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:23 Round 2 of 3, 8:23 Total Bout Page | |
Amanda Lemos defeats Mackenzie Dern via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcos Rogério de Lima defeats Junior Tafa via KO/TKO, Leg Kicks to Ground and Pound | 1:14 Round 2 of 3, 6:14 Total Bout Page | |
Rinya Nakamura defeats Carlos Vera via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mingyang Zhang defeats Brendson Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Punches to Hammerfists | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Danny Barlow defeats Josh Quinlan via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:18 Round 3 of 3, 11:18 Total Bout Page | |
Oban Elliott defeats Val Woodburn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Miranda Maverick defeats Andrea Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Hermansson vs. Pyfer
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jack Hermansson defeats Joe Pyfer via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dan Ige defeats Andre Fili via KO/TKO, Check Right Hook to Ground Strike | 2:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ihor Potieria defeats Robert Bryczek via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gregory Rodrigues defeats Brad Tavares via KO/TKO, Punches | 0:55 Round 3 of 3, 10:55 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Johnson defeats Darrius Flowers via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rodolfo Vieira defeats Armen Petrosyan via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Prates defeats Trevin Giles via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 4:03 Round 2 of 3, 9:03 Total Bout Page | |
Bolaji Oki defeats Timmy Cuamba via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Loma Lookboonmee defeats Bruna Brasil via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcin Prachnio defeats Devin Clark via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Max Griffin defeats Jeremiah Wells via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Bogdan Guskov defeats Zac Pauga via KO/TKO, Combination Punches | 3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Hyder Amil defeats Fernie Garcia via KO/TKO, Strikes (standing TKO) | 2:12 Round 2 of 3, 7:12 Total Bout Page | |
Daniel Marcos vs. Aoriqileng Ends in a No Contest, Unintentional Groin Strike | 3:28 Round 2 of 3, 8:28 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Dolidze vs. Imavov
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Nassourdine Imavov defeats Roman Dolidze via Decision, Majority | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Renato Moicano defeats Drew Dober via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Randy Brown defeats Muslim Salikhov via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 3:17 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Natália Silva defeats Viviane Araujo via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aliaskhab Khizriev vs. Makhmud Muradov Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Eye Poke to Muradov | 0:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charles Radtke defeats Gilbert Urbina via KO/TKO, Left Hook | 4:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Molly McCann defeats Diana Belbiţă via Submission, Armbar | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Charles Johnson defeats Azat Maksum via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Themba Gorimbo defeats Pete Rodriguez via KO/TKO, Overhand Right and Ground Punches | 0:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jeong Yeong Lee defeats Blake Bilder via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Luana Carolina defeats Julija Stoliarenko via KO/TKO, Punches From Crucifix | 4:52 Round 3 of 3, 14:52 Total Bout Page | |
MarQuel Mederos defeats Landon Quiñones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamal Pogues defeats Thomas Petersen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 297: Strickland vs. Du Plessis
Saturday, January 20, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Dricus Du Plessis defeats Sean Strickland via Decision, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raquel Pennington defeats Mayra Bueno Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Neil Magny defeats Mike Malott via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:45 Round 3 of 3, 14:45 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Curtis defeats Marc-André Barriault via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Movsar Evloev defeats Arnold Allen via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Garrett Armfield defeats Brad Katona via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Woodson defeats Charles Jourdain via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ramon Taveras defeats Serhiy Sidey via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gillian Robertson defeats Polyana Viana via KO/TKO, Ground Strikes From Back Mount | 3:12 Round 2 of 3, 8:12 Total Bout Page | |
Sam Patterson defeats Yohan Lainesse via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jasmine Jasudavicius defeats Priscila Cachoeira via Submission, D'arce Choke | 4:21 Round 3 of 3, 14:21 Total Bout Page | |
Jimmy Flick defeats Malcolm Gordon via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 1:17 Round 2 of 3, 6:17 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Ankalaev vs. Walker 2
Saturday, January 13, 2024
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Magomed Ankalaev defeats Johnny Walker via KO/TKO, Right Hook-uppercut | 2:42 Round 2 of 5, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Jim Miller defeats Gabriel Benítez via Submission, Rear Naked Choke (face Crank) | 3:25 Round 3 of 3, 13:25 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Bautista defeats Ricky Simón via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brunno Ferreira defeats Phil Hawes via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches | 4:55 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Waldo Cortes-Acosta defeats Andrei Arlovski via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Preston Parsons defeats Matthew Semelsberger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus McGhee defeats Gaston Bolaños via KO/TKO, Strikes - Standing TKO | 3:29 Round 2 of 3, 8:29 Total Bout Page | |
Farid Basharat defeats Taylor Lapilus via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jean Silva defeats Westin Wilson via KO/TKO, Punches | 4:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nikolas Motta defeats Tom Nolan via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground Strikes | 1:03 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Joshua Van defeats Felipe Bunes via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:31 Round 2 of 3, 9:31 Total Bout Page |
UFC 296: Edwards vs. Covington
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Leon Edwards defeats Colby Covington via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexandre Pantoja defeats Brandon Royval via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shavkat Rakhmonov defeats Stephen Thompson via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:56 Round 2 of 3, 9:56 Total Bout Page | |
Paddy Pimblett defeats Tony Ferguson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Emmett defeats Bryce Mitchell via KO/TKO, Overhand Right | 1:57 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Alonzo Menifield defeats Dustin Jacoby via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Irene Aldana defeats Karol Rosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Garbrandt defeats Brian Kelleher via KO/TKO, Counter Right | 3:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ariane Lipski defeats Casey O'Neill via Submission, Armbar | 1:18 Round 2 of 3, 6:18 Total Bout Page | |
Tagir Ulanbekov defeats Cody Durden via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:25 Round 2 of 3, 9:25 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Fili defeats Lucas Almeida via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Strikes | 3:32 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Shamil Gaziev defeats Martin Buday via KO/TKO, Elbows and Punches (standing TKO) | 0:56 Round 2 of 3, 5:56 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Song vs. Gutierrez
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Yadong Song defeats Chris Gutierrez via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khalil Rountree Jr. defeats Anthony Smith via KO/TKO, Uppercut-left Hook Combo | 0:56 Round 3 of 3, 10:56 Total Bout Page | |
Nasrat Haqparast defeats Jamie Mullarkey via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:44 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tim Elliott defeats Sumudaerji via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:02 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
André Muniz defeats Jun Yong Park via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Jousset defeats Kenan Song via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Hyun Sung Park defeats Shannon Ross via KO/TKO, Liver Shot to Ground Strikes | 3:59 Round 2 of 3, 8:59 Total Bout Page | |
Steve Garcia defeats Melquizael Costa via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 1:01 Round 2 of 3, 6:01 Total Bout Page | |
Luana Santos defeats Stephanie Egger via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tatsuro Taira defeats Carlos Hernandez via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Strikes | 0:55 Round 2 of 3, 5:55 Total Bout Page | |
Talita Alencar defeats Rayanne Amanda via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Dariush vs. Tsarukyan
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Arman Tsarukyan defeats Beneil Dariush via KO/TKO, Straight Right and Ground Punches | 1:04 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jalin Turner defeats Bobby Green via KO/TKO, Punches | 2:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Deiveson Figueiredo defeats Rob Font via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Brady defeats Kelvin Gastelum via Submission, Kimura | 1:43 Round 3 of 3, 11:43 Total Bout Page | |
Joaquim Silva defeats Clay Guida via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Dustin Stoltzfus defeats Punahele Soriano via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:10 Round 2 of 3, 9:10 Total Bout Page | |
Miesha Tate defeats Julia Avila via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Brundage defeats Zach Reese via KO/TKO, Slam and Punches | 1:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Drakkar Klose defeats Joe Solecki via KO/TKO, Slam | 1:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Rodolfo Bellato defeats Ihor Potieria via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:17 Round 2 of 3, 9:17 Total Bout Page | |
Jared Gooden defeats Wellington Turman via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 1:11 Round 2 of 3, 6:11 Total Bout Page | |
Veronica Hardy defeats Jamey-Lyn Horth via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Craig
Saturday, November 18, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Brendan Allen defeats Paul Craig via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:38 Round 3 of 5, 10:38 Total Bout Page | |
Michael Morales defeats Jake Matthews via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chase Hooper defeats Jordan Leavitt via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:58 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Payton Talbott defeats Nick Aguirre via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:58 Round 3 of 3, 10:58 Total Bout Page | |
Amanda Ribas defeats Luana Pinheiro via KO/TKO, Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches | 3:53 Round 3 of 3, 13:53 Total Bout Page | |
Myktybek Orolbai defeats Uros Medic via Submission, Neck Crank | 4:12 Round 2 of 3, 9:12 Total Bout Page | |
Joanderson Brito defeats Jonathan Pearce via Submission, Ninja Choke | 3:54 Round 2 of 3, 8:54 Total Bout Page | |
Jose Johnson defeats Chad Anheliger via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page | |
Christian Leroy Duncan defeats Denis Tiuliulin via KO/TKO, Punches and Elbows | 4:24 Round 2 of 3, 9:24 Total Bout Page | |
Mick Parkin defeats Caio Machado via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jeka Saragih defeats Lucas Alexander via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Punches | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ailin Perez defeats Lucie Pudilová via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nikolas Motta vs. Trey Ogden Ends in a No Contest, Premature Stoppage | 3:11 Round 3 of 3, 13:11 Total Bout Page | |
Rafael Estevam defeats Charles Johnson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 295: Procházka vs. Pereira
Saturday, November 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alex Pereira defeats Jiří Procházka via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Hammerfists and Elbows | 4:08 Round 2 of 5, 9:08 Total Bout Page | |
Tom Aspinall defeats Sergei Pavlovich via KO/TKO, Right Hook and Hammerfists | 1:09 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Jéssica Andrade defeats Mackenzie Dern via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Straight Right | 3:15 Round 2 of 3, 8:15 Total Bout Page | |
Benoit Saint-Denis defeats Matt Frevola via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:31 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diego Lopes defeats Pat Sabatini via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:30 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Steve Erceg defeats Alessandro Costa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lupita Godinez defeats Tabatha Ricci via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mateusz Rębecki defeats Roosevelt Roberts via Submission, Armbar | 3:08 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Nazim Sadykhov vs. Viacheslav Borshchev Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jared Gordon defeats Mark Madsen via KO/TKO, Right Hook to Ground Punches | 4:42 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
John Castañeda defeats Kyung Ho Kang via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Joshua Van defeats Kevin Borjas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jamall Emmers defeats Dennis Buzukja via KO/TKO, Straight Right and Hammerfists | 0:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Almeida vs. Lewis
Saturday, November 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Jailton Almeida defeats Derrick Lewis via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nicolas Dalby defeats Gabriel Bonfim via KO/TKO, Clinch Knees to Ground Punches | 4:33 Round 2 of 3, 9:33 Total Bout Page | |
Rodrigo Nascimento defeats Don'Tale Mayes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Caio Borralho defeats Abus Magomedov via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Elves Brener defeats Kaynan Kruschewsky via KO/TKO, Overhand Left | 4:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Elizeu Zaleski vs. Rinat Fakhretdinov Ends in a Draw, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Vitor Petrino defeats Modestas Bukauskas via KO/TKO, Check Hook | 1:03 Round 2 of 3, 6:03 Total Bout Page | |
Angela Hill defeats Denise Gomes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Eduarda Moura defeats Montserrat Conejo Ruiz via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 2:14 Round 2 of 3, 7:14 Total Bout Page | |
Marc Diakiese defeats Kauê Fernandes via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 294: Makhachev vs. Volkanovski 2
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Islam Makhachev defeats Alexander Volkanovski via KO/TKO, Head Kick and Hammerfists | 3:06 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Khamzat Chimaev defeats Kamaru Usman via Decision, Majority | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Johnny Walker Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Illegal Knee | 3:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Ikram Aliskerov defeats Warlley Alves via KO/TKO, Flying Knee and Punches | 2:07 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Said Nurmagomedov defeats Muin Gafurov via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Muhammad Mokaev defeats Tim Elliott via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:03 Round 3 of 3, 13:03 Total Bout Page | |
Trevor Peek defeats Mohammad Yahya via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Javid Basharat vs. Victor Henry Ends in a No Contest, Accidental Groin Kick to Henry | 0:15 Round 2 of 3, 5:15 Total Bout Page | |
Sedriques Dumas defeats Abu Azaitar via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mike Breeden defeats Anshul Jubli via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 3:00 Round 3 of 3, 13:00 Total Bout Page | |
Muhammad Naimov defeats Nathaniel Wood via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Victoria Dudakova defeats Jinh Yu Frey via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Shara Magomedov defeats Bruno Silva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Yusuff vs. Barboza
Saturday, October 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Edson Barboza defeats Sodiq Yusuff via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Viviane Araujo defeats Jennifer Maia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jonathan Martinez defeats Adrian Yanez via KO/TKO, Leg Kick | 2:26 Round 2 of 3, 7:26 Total Bout Page | |
Michel Pereira defeats Andre Petroski via KO/TKO, Punch to Ground and Pound | 1:06 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Christian Rodriguez defeats Cameron Saaiman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Darren Elkins defeats TJ Brown via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:23 Round 3 of 3, 12:23 Total Bout Page | |
Tainara Lisboa defeats Ravena Oliveira via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Terrance McKinney defeats Brendon Marotte via KO/TKO, Knee to Ground and Pound | 0:20 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Melissa Tonya Mullins defeats Irina Alekseeva via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Chris Gutierrez defeats Alatengheili via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Emily Ducote defeats Ashley Yoder via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Dawson vs. Green
Saturday, October 07, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Bobby Green defeats Grant Dawson via KO/TKO, Straight Left to Ground Strikes | 0:33 Round 1 of 5 Bout Page | |
Joe Pyfer defeats Abdul Razak Alhassan via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 2:05 Round 2 of 3, 7:05 Total Bout Page | |
Joaquin Buckley defeats Alex Morono via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Drew Dober defeats Ricky Glenn via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Ground Strikes | 2:36 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bill Algeo defeats Alexander Hernandez via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karolina Kowalkiewicz defeats Diana Belbiţă via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nate Maness defeats Mateus Mendonça via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Vanessa Demopoulos defeats Kanako Murata via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Aoriqileng defeats Johnny Munoz Jr. via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
JJ Aldrich defeats Montana De La Rosa via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Fiziev vs. Gamrot
Saturday, September 23, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Mateusz Gamrot defeats Rafael Fiziev via KO/TKO, Leg Injury | 2:03 Round 2 of 5, 7:03 Total Bout Page | |
Bryce Mitchell defeats Dan Ige via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marina Rodriguez defeats Michelle Waterson-Gomez via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 2:42 Round 2 of 3, 7:42 Total Bout Page | |
Bryan Battle defeats AJ Fletcher via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:32 Round 2 of 3, 9:32 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Jourdain defeats Ricardo Ramos via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 3:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Miles Johns vs. Dan Argueta Ends in a No Contest, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tim Means defeats Andre Fialho via KO/TKO, Knee and Punches | 1:15 Round 3 of 3, 11:15 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Brundage defeats Jacob Malkoun via Disqualificaton, Illegal Elbow to Back of Head | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Mohammed Usman defeats Jake Collier via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mizuki Inoue defeats Hannah Goldy via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Montserrat Rendon defeats Tamires Vidal via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Grasso vs. Shevchenko 2
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Alexa Grasso vs. Valentina Shevchenko Ends in a Draw, Split | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Jack Della Maddalena defeats Kevin Holland via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Raul Rosas Jr. defeats Terrence Mitchell via KO/TKO, Punches From Mount | 0:54 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Daniel Zellhuber defeats Christos Giagos via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 3:26 Round 2 of 3, 8:26 Total Bout Page | |
Kyle Nelson defeats Fernando Padilla via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Lupita Godinez defeats Elise Reed via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:38 Round 2 of 3, 8:38 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Kopylov defeats Josh Fremd via KO/TKO, Liver Punch | 4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page | |
Edgar Cháirez vs. Daniel Lacerda Ends in a No Contest, Premature Stoppage | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tracy Cortez defeats Jasmine Jasudavicius via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charlie Campbell defeats Alex Reyes via KO/TKO, Left Hook and Right Straight | 3:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Josefine Knutsson defeats Marnic Mann via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 293: Adesanya vs. Strickland
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sean Strickland defeats Israel Adesanya via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alexander Volkov defeats Tai Tuivasa via Submission, Ezekiel Choke | 4:37 Round 2 of 3, 9:37 Total Bout Page | |
Manel Kape defeats Felipe dos Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Justin Tafa defeats Austen Lane via KO/TKO, Left Hook to Ground Punches | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tyson Pedro defeats Anton Turkalj via KO/TKO, Jab and Cross to Hammerfist | 2:12 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Carlos Ulberg defeats Da Un Jung via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:49 Round 3 of 3, 14:49 Total Bout Page | |
Chepe Mariscal defeats Jack Jenkins via KO/TKO, Verbal Tapout From Arm Injury | 3:19 Round 2 of 3, 8:19 Total Bout Page | |
Jamie Mullarkey defeats John Makdessi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nasrat Haqparast defeats Landon Quiñones via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Charles Radtke defeats Mike Mathetha via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gabriel Miranda defeats Shane Young via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 0:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kevin Jousset defeats Kiefer Crosbie via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 4:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Gane vs. Spivac
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Ciryl Gane defeats Serghei Spivac via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:44 Round 2 of 5, 8:44 Total Bout Page | |
Manon Fiorot defeats Rose Namajunas via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Benoit Saint-Denis defeats Thiago Moisés via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:44 Round 2 of 3, 9:44 Total Bout Page | |
Volkan Oezdemir defeats Bogdan Guskov via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:46 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
William Gomis defeats Yanis Ghemmouri via KO/TKO, Body Kick | 2:20 Round 3 of 3, 12:20 Total Bout Page | |
Morgan Charriere defeats Manolo Zecchini via KO/TKO, Body Kicks | 3:51 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Taylor Lapilus defeats Caolán Loughran via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ange Loosa defeats Rhys McKee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Nora Cornolle defeats Joselyne Edwards via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Farid Basharat defeats Kleydson Rodrigues via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:15 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jacqueline Cavalcanti defeats Zarah Fairn via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Holloway vs. Korean Zombie
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Max Holloway defeats Chan Sung Jung via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 0:23 Round 3 of 5, 10:23 Total Bout Page | |
Anthony Smith defeats Ryan Spann via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Giga Chikadze defeats Alex Caceres via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Rinya Nakamura defeats Fernie Garcia via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Erin Blanchfield defeats Taila Santos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Junior Tafa defeats Parker Porter via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 1:24 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Waldo Cortes-Acosta defeats Łukasz Brzeski via KO/TKO, Hooks | 3:01 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Garrett Armfield defeats Toshiomi Kazama via KO/TKO, Straight Right | 4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Michał Oleksiejczuk defeats Chidi Njokuani via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:16 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kenan Song defeats Rolando Bedoya via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Billy Goff defeats Yusaku Kinoshita via KO/TKO, Body Punch to Ground Punches | 3:49 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
JJ Aldrich defeats Na Liang via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:49 Round 2 of 3, 9:49 Total Bout Page | |
Seung Woo Choi defeats Jarno Errens via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page |
UFC 292: Sterling vs. O'Malley
Saturday, August 19, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Sean O'Malley defeats Aljamain Sterling via KO/TKO, Counter Right to Ground Strikes | 0:51 Round 2 of 5, 5:51 Total Bout Page | |
Weili Zhang defeats Amanda Lemos via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ian Machado Garry defeats Neil Magny via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Mario Bautista defeats Da'Mon Blackshear via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marlon Vera defeats Pedro Munhoz via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Brad Tavares defeats Chris Weidman via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Gregory Rodrigues defeats Denis Tiuliulin via KO/TKO, Elbows From Back Mount | 1:43 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Kurt Holobaugh defeats Austin Hubbard via Submission, Triangle Choke | 2:39 Round 2 of 3, 7:39 Total Bout Page | |
Brad Katona defeats Cody Gibson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Andre Petroski defeats Gerald Meerschaert via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Natália Silva defeats Andrea Lee via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Karine Silva defeats Maryna Moroz via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 4:59 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Luque vs. Dos Anjos
Saturday, August 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Vicente Luque defeats Rafael dos Anjos via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cub Swanson defeats Hakeem Dawodu via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Khalil Rountree Jr. defeats Chris Daukaus via KO/TKO, Straight Left | 2:40 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Iasmin Lucindo defeats Polyana Viana via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 3:42 Round 2 of 3, 8:42 Total Bout Page | |
AJ Dobson defeats Tafon Nchukwi via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Josh Fremd defeats Jamie Pickett via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Marcus McGhee defeats JP Buys via KO/TKO, Right Hook | 2:19 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Terrance McKinney defeats Mike Breeden via KO/TKO, Punches | 1:25 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Isaac Dulgarian defeats Francis Marshall via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 4:48 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Martin Buday defeats Josh Parisian via Submission, Kimura | 4:11 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Jaqueline Amorim defeats Montserrat Conejo Ruiz via KO/TKO, Ground and Pound | 3:41 Round 3 of 3, 13:41 Total Bout Page | |
Da'Mon Blackshear defeats Jose Johnson via Submission, Twister | 3:47 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Luana Santos defeats Juliana Miller via KO/TKO, Punches | 3:41 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page |
UFC Fight Night: Sandhagen vs. Font
Saturday, August 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Cory Sandhagen defeats Rob Font via Decision, Unanimous | 5 Rounds, 25:00 Total Bout Page | |
Tatiana Suarez defeats Jéssica Andrade via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:31 Round 2 of 3, 6:31 Total Bout Page | |
Dustin Jacoby defeats Kennedy Nzechukwu via KO/TKO, Right Cross to Ground Strikes | 1:22 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Diego Lopes defeats Gavin Tucker via Submission, Triangle Armbar | 1:38 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Tanner Boser defeats Aleksa Camur via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Ľudovít Klein defeats Ignacio Bahamondes via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Kyler Phillips defeats Raoni Barcelos via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Carlston Harris defeats Jeremiah Wells via Submission, Anaconda Choke | 1:50 Round 3 of 3, 11:50 Total Bout Page | |
Billy Quarantillo defeats Damon Jackson via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Cody Durden defeats Jake Hadley via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Sean Woodson defeats Dennis Buzukja via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Asu Almabaev defeats Ode Osbourne via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 3:11 Round 2 of 3, 8:11 Total Bout Page |
UFC 291: Poirier vs. Gaethje 2
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
Justin Gaethje defeats Dustin Poirier via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 1:00 Round 2 of 5, 6:00 Total Bout Page | |
Alex Pereira defeats Jan Błachowicz via Decision, Split | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Derrick Lewis defeats Marcos Rogério de Lima via KO/TKO, Flying Knee to Ground Strikes | 0:33 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Bobby Green defeats Tony Ferguson via Submission, Arm Triangle Choke | 4:54 Round 3 of 3, 14:54 Total Bout Page | |
Kevin Holland defeats Michael Chiesa via Submission, D'arce Choke | 2:39 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
Gabriel Bonfim defeats Trevin Giles via Submission, Guillotine Choke | 1:13 Round 1 of 3 Bout Page | |
CJ Vergara defeats Vinicius Salvador via Decision, Unanimous | 3 Rounds, 15:00 Total Bout Page | |
Roman Kopylov defeats Claudio Ribeiro via KO/TKO, Head Kick | 0:33 Round 2 of 3, 5:33 Total Bout Page | |
Jake Matthews defeats Darrius Flowers via Submission, Rear Naked Choke | 2:37 Round 2 of 3, 7:37 Total Bout Page | |
Uros Medic defeats Matthew Semelsberger via KO/TKO, Spinning Backfist to Ground Strikes | 2:36 Round 3 of 3, 12:36 Total Bout Page | |
Miranda Maverick defeats Priscila Cachoeira via Submission, Armbar | 2:11 Round 3 of 3, 12:11 Total Bout Page |