Boxing Promotion
Japan Boxing Commission
JBC Events
Dynamic Young Fight Boxing in Tsukuba
Saturday, September 16, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Yoji Saito defeats Takuya Uehara via KO/TKO | 0:34 Round 5 of 8, 12:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shunsuke Honda defeats Ryo Konishi via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 3 of 4, 7:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kota Kakiuchi defeats Hiromi Kurosawa via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Misato Kase vs. Tabasa Abe Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kai Yahagi defeats Masaki Shinotsuka via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kenta Koedo defeats Ryuji Wachi via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fumiaki Iwasaki defeats Kazuya Takahashi via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
East Japan Rookie of the Year 2023: Semifinals Part...
Friday, September 15, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Eigoro Akai defeats Ryohei Ibuki via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 3 of 4, 8:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taiga Kato defeats Fuya Minamino via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 2 of 4, 5:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryuha Terada vs. Sho Oba Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Naoya Nishihata defeats Yuya Murakami via KO/TKO | 1:40 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yoshiki Shimomura defeats Yuta Kosugiyama via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kenta Yamakawa defeats Daiki Hashiba via KO/TKO | 2:13 Round 3 of 4, 8:13 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shion Torii defeats Katsutaka Kikkawa via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 4 of 4, 11:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryoto Miura defeats Hiroki Shibano via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryoto Yoshinari defeats Kazuriki Abe via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryunosuke Takaguma defeats Ryota Matsuura via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
East Japan Rookie of the Year 2023: Semifinals Part...
Thursday, September 14, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Dan Dillinger vs. Machopapa Kazuki Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daichi Suga defeats Keito Ando via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Eikichi Kawamura defeats Thapa Spandan via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Neo Kikuchi defeats Mitsuharu Furukawa via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusuke Yamauchi defeats Kalbi Yoneyama via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kennosuke Makita defeats Yuzuki Yamamori via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 2 of 4, 4:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yuya Sakakibara vs. Tatsuhiko Kumada Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tasuku Sato defeats Yu Ezaki via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryuto Yamada defeats Keita Yamamoto via KO/TKO | 1:07 Round 2 of 4, 4:07 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shun Hayasaka defeats Hayato Soita via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Takero Kitano defeats Ryusho Endo via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Phoenix Battle 104
Tuesday, September 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Katsuya Yasuda defeats Min Ho Jung via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lito Dante defeats Takeshi Ishii via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryusei Baba defeats Ryutaro Nakagaki via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yuma Saeki defeats Natchaphon Wichaita via KO/TKO | 0:47 Round 2 of 8, 3:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusei Yamazaki defeats Jirawat Thammachot via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 2 of 6, 5:47 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rukia Hirano vs. Seiyu Hotei Ends in a Draw, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
From Mita to the World 22 x Keep Fighting 7
Sunday, September 10, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Riku Kano defeats Kitidech Hirunsuk via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Koji Tsurumi defeats Teru Nobita via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 8 of 8, 22:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aso Ishiwaki defeats Fumisuke Kimura via KO/TKO | 1:41 Round 6 of 8, 16:41 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yuga Ozaki defeats Sitthisak Simsri via KO/TKO | 1:53 Round 2 of 8, 4:53 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Katsunari Takayama defeats Jerome Baloro via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Noa Sakamoto defeats Kanyarat Nunoi via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 5 of 8, 9:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kazuki Kojima defeats Retsu Takahashi via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Otaro Segawa defeats Takeru Higuchi via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Desafio 10
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Narumi Yukawa defeats Surasit Klinkason via KO/TKO | 1:17 Round 2 of 8, 4:17 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hikaru Fukunaga defeats Assada Rakmit via KO/TKO | 1:20 Round 2 of 8, 4:20 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tentaro Kimura defeats Anuruk Madua via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shunpei Ohata defeats Gakuto Yamaguchi via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Koki Ogawa defeats Toshiya Fujioka via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Takumi Uematsu defeats Shoji Nishioka via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yusei Shirai defeats Ryo Echizenya via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Fuga Uematsu defeats Yuki Takashima via KO/TKO | 2:47 Round 2 of 4, 5:47 Total Bout Page |
West Japan Rookie of the Year 2023: Finals
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kazuki Tominaga defeats Taisei Nagaoka via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 3 of 4, 8:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daiki Tominaga defeats Masahiro Misho via KO/TKO | 1:00 Round 3 of 4, 7:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryusei Miyakawa defeats Tomoya Hiwada via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taiki Morishima defeats Yoshiki Igarashi via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 2 of 4, 5:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Naoto Komatsu defeats Shota Kitada via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kenta Maki defeats Ryuichi Kitazono via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yamato Moriguchi defeats Takane Nagaoka via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tatsuyoshi Miyachi defeats Reo Goda via KO/TKO | 1:25 Round 2 of 5, 4:25 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Retsu Terashita defeats Akito Kunikawa via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Luka Ueda defeats Sei Miyagawa via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Hatanaka vs. Hoshuyama
Saturday, September 09, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kento Hatanaka defeats Akira Hoshuyama via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Reiji Morimura vs. Ryoya Ogawa Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tomoki Shimabukuro defeats Tatsuya Kojima via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Retsu Nakamura defeats Yuki Yamashiro via KO/TKO | 0:30 Round 3 of 4, 6:30 Total Bout Page |
Boxing Beat 11
Sunday, September 03, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Taito Nakamura defeats Takumi Kato via KO/TKO, Unanimous | 3:00 Round 4 of 4, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Junya Iwashita defeats Gachinko Koki via KO/TKO | 1:43 Round 3 of 4, 7:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Nagi Maeda defeats Takumi Kato via KO/TKO | 2:19 Round 3 of 4, 8:19 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rin Moriyama defeats Satoshi Miyashita via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kaho Munetoshi defeats Sowaka Megumi via KO/TKO | 2:00 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Apollo KO Live
Saturday, September 02, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Daiki Asai defeats Attanon Kunlawong via KO/TKO | 2:30 Round 2 of 8, 5:30 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryo Suwa defeats Takashi Okura via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Raiki Matsuo defeats Masahito Shogaku via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Akane Kuroda defeats Miwa Tanaka via KO/TKO | 1:49 Round 2 of 4, 3:49 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rion Hirai defeats Yuki Yuasa via KO/TKO | 2:45 Round 3 of 4, 8:45 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rion Yoshida vs. Hayato Maruyama Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kazuya Shimamoto defeats Hiroki Fukuyama via KO/TKO | 2:41 Round 2 of 4, 5:41 Total Bout Page |
103rd Phoenix Battle
Wednesday, August 30, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Keisuke Matsumoto defeats Ridwan Oyekola via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Koki Inoue defeats Abdurasul Ismoilov via KO/TKO | 2:11 Round 10/12, 29:11 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Seiya Tsutsumi defeats Riku Masuda via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kazuki Anaguchi defeats Shori Umezu via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Dave Apolinario defeats Bryan Mosinos via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Seiya Yamaguchi defeats Ren Kato via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
The J Nakatsu Boxing Fight: Western Japan Rookie of...
Saturday, August 26, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Takeru Kobata defeats Koki Tomio via KO/TKO | 1:09 Round 3 of 8, 7:09 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Jukito Koyama defeats Shota Takamatsu via KO/TKO | 2:55 Round 3 of 4, 8:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kinniku Yuma defeats Takeshi Wada via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kihiro Arakaki defeats Yutaro Yagi via Decision, Technical, Cut From Accidental Headbutt | 4 Rounds, 8:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Takenori Fujisawa vs. Shido Arai Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryosuke Nakamura defeats Shohei Otsuka via KO/TKO | 0:33 Round 2 of 4, 3:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hikaru Mukai defeats Taketomo Okada via KO/TKO | 1:34 Round 2 of 4, 4:34 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kyoshiro Nagai defeats Yuya Yamamichi via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tetta Uwashitomi defeats Yuya Yamaguchi via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Lifetime Boxing Fights 16
Thursday, August 24, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Yoshimitsu Kimura defeats Jestine Tesoro via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 5 of 8, 14:36 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryota Yamauchi defeats Jakpan Sangtong via KO/TKO | 1:10 Round 2 of 8, 4:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Toshihiro Suzuki defeats Virgel Vitor via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yasuomi Soda defeats Taiga Ito via KO/TKO | 2:08 Round 3 of 8, 8:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryan Joshua Yamamoto defeats Daiki Sakamoto via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yamato Uehara defeats Yuma Aiba via KO/TKO | 2:28 Round 3 of 4, 8:28 Total Bout Page |
Hopeful Fight vol. 40
Tuesday, August 22, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Reo Nishioka defeats Sung Hwa Bae via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Riki Hamada defeats Kazunori Hirano via Decision, Majority | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tetsushi Fukuda defeats Kyota Ozone via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Marc Yano defeats Shunsuke Kamimura via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryotaro Nakabayashi defeats Shinji Kawamura via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yudai Hayashi defeats Daiki Naito via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hanako Adams vs. Megumi Watanabe Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page |
GREEN Dream Vol. 21
Sunday, August 20, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Ei Go defeats Takahiro Hamazaki via KO/TKO | 2:32 Round 6 of 6, 17:32 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yudai Takigawa defeats Tsutomu Chaki via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Juta Kashitani defeats Michihiko Hirayanagi via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryota Muto defeats Masashi Tokihiro via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daijiro Ishizaki defeats Sachiya Ota via KO/TKO | 1:38 Round 3 of 4, 7:38 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Koki Nitta defeats Shusei Furukawa via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yudai Nakazato defeats Ryuya Yanagawa via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ren Matsuoka defeats Tomoya Kurokawa via KO/TKO | 2:50 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
Fighting Beat Boxing
Saturday, August 12, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Shoma Yano defeats Taiki Henzan via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Rento Miyazawa defeats Masashi Ikeda via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Takumi Shima defeats Toshiki Kitajima via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shiki Kawamura defeats Haruka Fujikawa via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
GOUKEN Vol 1 & Mr. Strongest Match Vol. 1
Friday, August 11, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Shingo Kawamura vs. Ren Kobayashi Ends in a Draw, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yukiko Ijuin defeats Yuka Ota via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Mioto Noguchi defeats Namchai Chomkhamsri via KO/TKO | 1:08 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yuya Naka defeats Mitsuki Matsumura via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Champions Road 73rd
Sunday, August 06, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Juiki Tatsuyoshi defeats Taketo Yamahara via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 4 of 8, 10:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shido Aoki defeats Kaishi Segawa via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Natsu Ohashi defeats Daigo Mori via KO/TKO | 1:15 Round 4 of 4, 10:15 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryoji Miyashita defeats Io Hashimoto via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 4 of 4, 10:19 Total Bout Page |
5th Who's Next Dynamic Glove
Saturday, August 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Jake Amparo defeats Goki Kobayashi via Decision, Unanimous | 12 Rounds, 36:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Toshimasa Ouchi defeats Rikito Shiba via KO/TKO | 1:55 Round 8/10, 22:55 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yuko Kuroki defeats Monserrat Alarcon via Decision, Majority | 10 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yuki Yonaha defeats Karoon Jarupianlerd via Decision, Split | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taisei Higashi defeats Nattee Thongsingcle via KO/TKO | 1:33 Round 6 of 6, 16:33 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryusho Matsue defeats Takefumi Higashi via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page |
You Will Be the Champion 17 feat. 3150 Fight
Saturday, August 05, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Riku Kunimoto defeats Mikio Sakai via Decision, Unanimous | 10 Rounds, 30:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kaito Yamasaki defeats Carlo Demecillo via Decision, Technical, Cut From Accidental Headbutt | 8 Rounds, 20:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ran Tomomatsu vs. Katsuhiro Nakata Ends in a Draw, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hibiki Takano defeats Phongthep Bunchari via KO/TKO | 2:43 Round 3 of 8, 8:43 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kisei Takada defeats Hiroshi Goto via KO/TKO | 2:36 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Takato Kashima defeats Positive Taro via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hayato Tsujinaka defeats Ryoto Nakatsuyu via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Keigo Nishino vs. Yuya Urushitani Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
The Greatest Boxing Vol. 44
Friday, August 04, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Kento Yabusaki defeats Wataru Ikegami via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hizuki Saso defeats Naoki Morooka via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryuto Oho defeats Koya Sato via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shuji Haraguchi defeats Shiryu Kamata via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Hideto Mitsuhashi defeats Takahiro Komatsu via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Renta Kuramochi defeats Masaki Yonemoto via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daiki Nagase defeats Daiki Inada via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yuhei Okada defeats Naoki Ishii via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryosuke Kiuchi defeats Yuto Takahashi via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page |
East Japan Rookie of the Year 2023: Quarterfinals
Monday, July 31, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Yusuke Yamauchi defeats Eiji Inami via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yuta Kosugiyama defeats Tsubasa Hashizume via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Katsutaka Kikkawa defeats Mahdi Miruzad via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tawa Sudo defeats Ikuma Tanikawa via KO/TKO | 1:19 Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shion Torii defeats Soya Ikezaki via KO/TKO | 1:37 Round 4 of 4, 10:37 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Tasuku Sato defeats Shuta Takahashi via Decision, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Takato Fukuda defeats Hiroto Yamada via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryusho Endo defeats Yushi Suzuki via KO/TKO | 1:35 Round 3 of 4, 7:35 Total Bout Page |
GREEN Dream Vol. 20
Sunday, July 30, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tom Mizokoshi vs. Taichi Sugimoto Ends in a Draw, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Towa Tsuji defeats Hayato Nishimine via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shota Iwanaga defeats Yasumitsu Tsuda via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Daiki Kitsuki vs. Shota Fujimoto Ends in a Draw, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shoichiro Tsukita defeats Takahiro Motohara via KO/TKO | Round 1 of 4 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Riho Yoshida defeats Xiuli Liang via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 8:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Naoki Yoshimura defeats Sho Akatsuka via Decision, Majority | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Aoi Murata defeats Yanjie Zhang via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Senrima Super Fight Vol. 67
Saturday, July 29, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Tetsuya Mimura defeats Tatsuya Terada via Decision, Unanimous | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Shun Kosaka defeats Yuta Nakayama via Decision, Majority | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryusuke Sunagawa defeats Seira Kishida via KO/TKO | Round 3 of 8 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Ryuichi Sakamoto defeats Kohei Hamamoto via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Lerdchai Chaiyawed defeats Tomoki Kawasaki via Decision, Unanimous | 6 Rounds, 18:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kaisei Matsumoto defeats Takuto Mino via KO/TKO | Round 2 of 6 Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yoshiki Higuchi vs. Yuto Ikeda Ends in a Draw, Split | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Riku Ono defeats Hiroki Hisamatsu via Decision, Unanimous | 4 Rounds, 12:00 Total Bout Page |
Fulton vs. Inoue
Tuesday, July 25, 2023
Bout | Info | |
---|---|---|
(Boxing) Naoya Inoue defeats Stephen Fulton via KO/TKO, Body Jab, Straight Right, Left Hook | 1:14 Round 8/12, 22:14 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Robeisy Ramirez defeats Satoshi Shimizu via KO/TKO, Left Uppercut, Follow Up Punches | 1:08 Round 5/12, 13:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Yoshiki Takei defeats Ronnie Baldonado via KO/TKO, Straight Left to Body | 1:08 Round 3 of 8, 7:08 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kanamu Sakama defeats Ryu Horikawa via KO/TKO | 2:40 Round 8 of 8, 23:40 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Chihiro Iwashita vs. Hiroyuki Takahara Overturned to No Contest | 1:10 Round 4 of 8, 10:10 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Taiga Imanaga defeats Hebi Marapu via Decision, Split | 8 Rounds, 24:00 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Masato Shinoda defeats Yuki Kajitani via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 3 of 6, 8:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Takero Kitano defeats Kenta Kawakami via KO/TKO | 2:35 Round 2 of 4, 5:35 Total Bout Page | |
(Boxing) Kenta Yamakawa defeats Ryosuke Nakamura via KO/TKO | 0:44 Round 2 of 4, 3:44 Total Bout Page |